Ulster Ancestry - Ancestral and Family Research in Northern Ireland
Ulster Ancestry - Ancestral and Family Research in Northern Ireland
Genealogy Research Services from Ulster AncestryFree Genealogy Information, Content and free pages Probate and Living Heirs research service - Ulster Ancestry Search this site
Click here to Subscribe to the Free Ulster Ancestry Newsletter ... Search this site Document Retrieval Service Frequent Questions about Ulster Ancestry and our Genealogy Services
Visit the Ulster Ancestry On-Line Forum and Message Boards( Registration Required - - xxx FREE xxx ) ....An Article written for Ulster Ancestry which describes the Ulster ScotsTownlands of Ulster by CountyContact Ulster Ancestry ...
Ulster Ancestry Free Ancestor Search - Search over 330,000 ancestors and ancestry records. Hire Hunters

The Muster Roll of the County of Donnagall 1630 A.D.

As printed in the Donegal Annual


Barony de Rapho
The Lord Duke of Lynox, undertaker of 4000 acres, his men and armes

Robert Leackye, James Wood, Andrew Wood, Mathew Lyndsey, William Douglas, Robert Lyndsay, Robert Buchanan, John Galbreath, Alexander Buchanan, Alexander Lawder, James Denniston elder, Andrew Royare, William Laughlan, John Lowrye, John Ralston, William Cokeran, Hector Hinman, Robert Cocheran, John Buchanan, John mcConochy, Robert mcPeter, George Haldin, Robert Horner, Donell Galey, Robert mcKyndely, Robert Glass, Archbell Campbell, ffyndley mcKindley, Andrew mctyre, Alexander Galbreath, John mcKaire, John Thromble, John Smyth, Dunkan mcffarlen, Patrick mcNeron, Wm. McLentock, George Colmories, Robert mcffarlan, John mcffarlan, Patt. mcAndrew, Patt. mcArthur, Robert Denyston, Donnell mcBaxter, John Boyd, Humfrey Colquphone, William Gulilan, John Steward, John McIlman, John Scot, Robert Boyde, Thomas Lowrye.

Swords Onely
John Wood, John Martin, John mcLenochan, John Cambell edler, William Deneston, John Buchanan, John Cambell, John mcffarlan, Donnell mcffarlan, Robert Michell, Costyme Ranckein, John Allen, Gilbert mcLyntock, John Brice, James Allan, Dunkan Speney, Thomas Ramsey, John Cock, James Cock, Andrew Cock, William Scot , John mcCawly, John mcGourden, Andrew Lackye, James mcKennye, James Hustone, Robert Lackye.

Swords and Snaphances
James Dromond , Archbald Gambell.

Snaphances onely
Morrice mcConnell, John Cocheran, John Snodgarse, John Cambell younger, Owen mcNair, David Lyndsay, Alexander mcLentock, Robert Aickeene, Robert Morison, James Kilsoe, Donnell mcNichol, Dunkan Cambell, Donnell mcBaxter elder, Robert Barlaine, James Richye, John Swayne, John Valentyne, Dunkan Graham.

Swords and Pikes
Robert Calmeris, Andrew Calmeris

Pikes onely
Hugh Greire

Sword and halbert
John mcffarlan

Sword and Calleuer
John Royer, Morrice Peacock, Walter Lowrye, William mcNevin, Robert Campbell, John mcKyndley, David mcKan
John mcIldonagh, Dunkan mcffarlan ,John Crawfford, John Sempell, James Symison, William mcarthur, Robert Reroch, Thomas Crafford, Camack mcCole, Henry Cruse, John Barlone, Thomas Swaine, Patrick Porlerm, Randall mcAlexander, John Douglas, James Logan, Alexander Hamond, Mathew Gillrew, William Hewes, Robert Leman, Donnell mcCahey, Adam Quahone, Neece mcGilrouse, John mcffarlan, Walter Deneston, Anthony Steward, William Noble, John Parmenter, Andrew Galbreath, Willliam Wood, John Wood, John Steward, James Deneston, James Muthey, John Pecock, Walter Roger, Robert Craufourd, John Brittein, Archbald Ballintyne, John Young, Thomas mcKeeg, Gawen mcConnell, John Logan, John Watson, Lamock mcColl, Walter Henry, John Buchanan, Robert Cambell, David Gibb, Dunkan Crafford, John Pearce, George Allyson, John mcGillione.


Barony de Rapho
The Lady Conningham Widdow of Sir James Conningham, undertaker of 2,000 acres, her men and armes.


William Conningham, James Calquahan, Andrew mcCorkill, John mcCorkill, Tobias Hood, James Davye, Peter Starret, John mcquchowne, James Knox, Adam Garvance.

Swords and Pikes
James mcAdowe, ffyndlay Ewing, Dunkan mcffarlan, Ninian ffoulton, James Scot, William Rankin, Daniell Ramsay, Martin Galbreath, Patrick Porter

Swords and Snaphances
William mcIltherne, David Walker, John Barbor

Swords and Calleuers

James Makee

Sword and Halbert
Andrew George, James mcIlman, Michaell Rot[h?]es, Patrick Miller, Robert Muntgomery, Alexander Conningham, Richard Leaky, Robert Staret, John mcIlhome, Sallomon Giffin, David Reed, Donnell mcDonnell, Alexander Carlell, William Gafeth.

Swords onely
Gilbert Highgate, Patrick Porter, Robert Hasta, William Gambell, John Hunter, John Crawfford, Robert Johnston, Henry Smyth, William Boyes, David Ramsay, William Steward, Robert Crafford, James Conningham, Andrew Conningham, John Crafford, John Hunter, John Wilson, James Bredyne, Mungo Davy, William Richey, John mcIlhome, Henry Hunter, John mcHutchon, James Rankin, William Killy, Robert Pots, William Gambell, John Lyone, James Knox

No Armes
--------


Barony de Rapho
Sr John Kingsmell Knight, undertaker of 2,270 acres, his men and armes.


Robert Hammilton, Andrew Hammiltion, robert Moderwell, George Stendson, James Symes, John Squiverell, Robert Warnog, John Speare, John Wilson, James Wilson, William Conningham, John Bordland, Thomas Coopson, William Coopson, Phillomy Huston, Hugh Carnog, William Carmighell, John Warke, William Euch [Ench?], James Crafford, James Henderson, David Bihit, Robert Wilson, Rise Davis, John mcApinagh, Robert Wallice, John fflulton, George Young, John Patterson, John Smyth.

Swords onely
Gabrahill Morrison, Robert Marke, John Warnog, Walter Lewis, Michaell Lewis, Allyn mcCall, William Davis, Thomas Hoggard

Swords and Pikes
Adam Moderwell, Alexander Browne, James Nealson

Swords and Snaphances
Gilbert Moryson, William ffryer, Hugh Robinson, James Synes younger

No Armes
--------


Barony de Rapho
Captain Ralph Mansfield, undertaker of 1,000 acres, his men and armes.


Thomas Ellis, James Benny, William White, William Wald, John Bell, Robert White, William Glen

Sword and Calleuer
Robert Adam, Ralph Mansfield, Thomas Clarke

Swords onely
James mcTanlease, Thomas Dunlelly

Swords and Pikes
William Gryffyn

Swords and Calleuer
Thomas Gray, Thomas ffayrefax, Thomas ffayrefax younger

No Armes
--------


Barony de Rapho
Sr John Willson Barronet, undertaker of 2550 acres, his men and armes.


Robert Porter, William Makee, William Deasly, Gabraell Homes, John Homes, John mcCley, David Read, Alexander Cambell, Wenables Albones, Henry Roberts, John ffrizell, John ffulton, Robert Ray, Donnell Reth [Roth?], Thomas Cranston, James Lassles, William Lassles, William Wilson, Richard Browne, John Kilpatrick [younger], John mcclere, Anthony McClere, Michaell mcCleare, William Moneyley, George Gray younger, John Michell, John Waynes [Wagires], John Browne, John Hendry, David Hunter, Robert Read, John Weiton, James mcGumberry

Sword and Musket
Walter Carr, William Dixon

Swords and Calleurs
Patrick Read, Robert Pitts, John Edger

Swords onely
George Irwing, John Pitts, John Hendry, John Davis, John mcCowr, Richard mcCowr, Thomas Browne, Robert Bromside, John Kilpatrick

Swords and Pikes
Alexander mcKee

Pike onely
James ffargison, John Willson, John Halbert, John Henderson, Thomas Henderson, Thomas Lassles

Snaph: onely
Alexander mcCowr, John Rowsell, John ffleming

Swords and Snaphances
James Hall

Sword and Musket
Patrick mcMullaing, James Dunkin, Christopher Cale, James Nesbit, John mcClentock, Thomas Davis, Robert Robertson, Leonard Wisse, Robert Ray

No Armes
-------


Barony de Rapho
Peter Benson Esqr., undertaker of 1,500 acres, his men and armes.


James Orines, John mcCreary, James mcCreary, Wm. Kirkpatrick, Andrew Leapper, Jo: Kirkpatrick elder, Arch Mowberry, John Kirkpatrick, George Harkalls, Andrew mcKerry

Swords onely
John Bree, Thomas Moraphie, Thomas ffarrell, Robert Kirkepatrick

Swords and Pikes
Gilbert Hesee

Pike onely
William Kirkpatrick, John ffarrell, James Tath

Swords and Halberts
Thomas Preston

Sword and Musket
Richard Gibson

Sword and Calleuer
Richard Roper, Patrick Cherry

Swords and Snaphances
John Davis

Snaphance onely
Edward Babbington, Robert Angleson, John Michell, Edward Smyth, Michaell Blanye, Jo: Kirkpatrick younger, Alexander Maxwell, Richard Babington, Edmond Jessopp, William Gibson, George Arkales, Mathew Browne, Andrew mcCheney, John mcCheney, David Key, Alexander Maxfeild

No Armes
--------


Barony de Rapho
William Steward Esqr. Lard of Dunduff, undertaker of 1,000 acres, his men and armes.


Archbald Thomson, Andrew Thompson, Robert Alexander, John mcKey, David Kenedye, Patrick Baruzathyn, Anthony Steward, John Steward, Archbald Steward, John Browne, Andrew Browne, Edward Roger, John Moore, John mcCullagh, John Moire, Patrick Conningham, John Allyson, John Smeally

Swords onely
John Davidson, Archbald mcEmmory, Roary mcCleane, Patrick Thomson, Donnell Or, Mungo David, John Cambell, John mcLynienie, Archbald Hourd, William Houston, James mcKee, Anthony Kenedy, George Steward, John mcClen, John Cambell, Hugh Gamill

Swords and Pikes
Robert Thomson, John ffife

Swords and Muskets
James Squire, John Conningham, Steaphen Marshell, John Smyth, Michaell Smith, Michaell mcCleary, Donnell Cambell, Archbald Bredene

Swords and Snaphances
John Kelly, Humphrey Cooke, William Wan, ffynley mcKirdly, Alexander mcClaney, John Conningham, John mcffay, Donnell mcNevin alias McNit, John mcKee younger, John mcWalker, James mcKergour, David Kenedy, Alexander mcWilliam, Patrick Steward, Donnell mcCarslaire, James Kenellye, John Campbell

No Armes
--------


Barony de Rapho
Mr. Cahoune Lard of Luce, undertaker of 1,000 acres, his men and armes.

John Arrell, Patrick Boochanan, Humphrey Mountgomery, David Hume, Walter Barlowe, James Leach, James Creagh, John mcGillurne

Swords and Snaphances
John Blare, John Watson, John Patterson, Thomas Allasonne

Swords and Pikes
John ffoster, Arthur mcCurrin, Patrick Leach

Swords onely
Hugh Mure

Sword and Halbert
Patrick Morton, John Allison, John Okenhead

No Armes
--------


Barony de Rapho
Captain Robert Davis, undertaker of 2,000 acres, his men and armes.

David Payne, Robert Grame, William Johnes, James Thompson, Richard Davis

Swords and Pikes
John Newton, Peter Payne, Edward Euance

Swords and Snaphaces
William Monely

Snaphance onely
William Barr

No Armes
Kinrick Thomas

Sword and Halbert
John Parry

Sword and Calleuer
Richard Prick, Evane Greefleth, David Edmond, John Aplevin, George Barret elder, George Barret younger, Ralph Loyd, Richard Lestor, John Price, Rice Evance, Evaine Peirce, Rice Williams, George Newson

Swords onely
------------


Barony de Rapho
Robert Harrington esqr. undertaker of 4,000 acres, his men and armes.

Edward Hill, Gabraeill Griffyeth, Patrick Browne, William Michell, George Michell, John Arckly, Alexander Twig, William Boner, Archbald Hunter, John Walker, William Machan, William Sympson ,James Gurskadyne, James Scot, Alexander Neesbit

Swords onely
Robert Rowchester, Robert Wyne, Robert Makee, James Homes, John Nicholas (gorgets), Walter mcArthur (compleat), John Lang, Robert Grifeth (curasses and gorget), John Dealp (curasses and gorget), John Miller, William Miller, John mcManus, James Martin, John mcGilwory, William Gambell, Arthur mcArthur

Swords and targets
Hugh Gwillin, John Pepells, George Russell, Thomas Haward

Swords and Pikes
William Ridgate, John Gursore

Pikes onely
James Ranag, George Miller, Robert Smelly, David Gillmore, Hugh Gambell, James ffleming, William Uprichard

Swords and Muskets
Ralph Eorill, William Miller, Peter Steauenson, Gabraell Wilson, John Pepells, John ffisher, Alexander Teus, James Darson, Patrick mcLintog

Swords and Snaphances
John Awerd

Sword and Calleuer
Andrew Steauens, Patrick mcArrell


Barony de Rapho
Mr. Alexander Steward, undertaker of 1,000 acres, his men and armes.

John mcIlwane, Callum mcMuyre, James Cambell, Robert mcKenily, William To[y]es, William Conningham, William Home, Neall mcCurid, Alexander Cambell

Swords and Pikes
Alexander Cambell, John mcKenely, Robert Boyd, Robert Henedy, Storiment Carr

Swords and Snaphances
John Niweme younger

Sword and Musket
Walter mcffarlen

Sword and Target
John Kennan, Ninian Steward

Swords onely
Andrew Cambell, Gilbert mcKenny, John Gillaspy, Robert Steward, John Steward, Archbald Steward, William Cambell, James ffyfe, Arch Alexander, John Roger, John Boyill, William Boyill, John Cambell, Gilbert mcCan

No Armes
-------


Barony de Rapho
James conningham Esqr., undertaker of 1,000 acres, his men and armes.

Andrew Crafford, John Gills, Hugh Lokehart, Arch ffynlagh, ffynlay mcCredy, John Browne

Swords onely
John Alexander, George White

Swords and Pikes
Andrew Arnott, John Alexander, Adnarle Hoomes, Robert Graham

Sn: only
John Smyth, William Gall, Andrew Smyth, James Gillmore, Robert Roger, Thomas Roger, Thomas Lars, John Adam, Robert Davison, Michaeli Beare

Swords and Snaphances
Robert mcKeene, Mathew Giesse

Swords and Halberts
James ffulloone, George Steavenson, Joseph Browne, William Galbreath, Hugh Leag, Andrew Browne, John Harper, Thomas Stole, Patrick Robison, John Enery, Andrew Leag, John Hururence, John Hamilton, James ffulloone, Robert Patterson, John Cunningham, George Naught, Hugh Leag, James Browne, John mcEuan, George Speare, Mathew mcCadame, John Dyne, Andrew Dyne, Arch Boyle, John Calwell, Robert mcCamy, Robert mcCamy younger, Dunkan mcWrick, Thomas Richmoule, John mcJohn Keine, Mungo Willy, Andrew Cambell, Hugh Mure, Andrew Callhown

No Armes
--------


Barony de Rapho
Mr. John Steward, undertaker of 1,000 acres, his men and armes.

Arch Steward, Andrew Cambell, William Cambell, Illime mcKaine, James ffife, John Steward

Swords onely
John Barkly

Pike onely
William Conningham

Sword and Snaphance
John Bullesine

Sword and Pike
Robert Steward, John Boyle, John Roger, Arch Alexander

Pike onely
William Conningham


Barony de Boylagh and Bannagh
The Earle of Annandall, undertaker of 10,000 acres, the names of his men and armes.

Andrew Nesbit, Robert Rinkeny, James Read elder

Swords onely
David Greire

Sword and Snaphance
David ffynley, Archbald Houet younger, George Molligan, David Jackson younger, John Reynold, John Kirkpatrick, John Hall, John Makye, George Miller, Andrew mcffarlan, Richard Murray, Gilbert Shaw, Walter Leaky, James Read younger, John William, Edward Griffeth, John mcClintog, John Menzes, Patrick Herron, John mcClanes, John mcCartney, John Chancellor, Robert Walker, John Creighton, John mcKennet, Thomas Blane, Sampson mcKee, James Blane, William Ellot, George Ellot, John Waus, John mcKee, William mcClaughry, William mcConnell, John mcConnell, Dunkan mcKilmore, John Camell, Anthony Shaw, Patrick mcHutchin, John Bagster, Robert mcHutchen, John Harvye, Steaphen Price, James Hugones, David Barnes, John Smyth, James mcKnoe, Alexander Murry, James Murry, John Murry, Adam Makee, Robert Makee, James Frizsell, John Frizell, Thomas Carnes, Thomas Carnes younger, ffynlay mcCauley, Thomas Hutton, John Kirk, Peter Martin, Andrew Robinson, Patrick Davison, John mcClaughey elder, James mcClaughry, Hector Douglas, John Gourdon, Nichol Walker, Alexander Tyndy, Martin Shellan, Andrew Shellan, John mcKilvame, John Creighton, Robert Creighton, James Crafford, Andrew Dunne, David Kernes, Robert Kernes, David Jackson, John Creighton younger, Alexander mcMachan, Patrick Dunbar, Edward Houet, John ffynlay, Thomas Gressy, Andrew Keirs, Thomas Creighton, Robert mcKnaght, James mcKnaght younger, John Shane younger, John Scot younger, Gilbert Shankeland, John Milligan younger, John Vaux, John mcKilmain, James Shan younger, John Kirkpatrick, Alexander Shilan, John Walker, Robert Vaux, John Waker, Michaell mcKilwayne, Arch Horner, William Cocheran, John mcKaughry, John Dunbar, Gilbert mcClelan, Alexander Scot, William Douglas, Hugh Reed, Alexander mcCullogh, Thomas mcCullogh, George mcCullogh, Jo: Small younger, David Wilson, John Karnes, Robert Maxwell, Thomas Scot, George Scot, John Johnston, William Layser, William Kenedy, John mcKinley, John mcCormick, John Leis, William Leies, John mcKneilly, Patrick Dunbar, John Camell, John Dunbar, John Walker, Andrew Dunne, Andrew Leirs, John ffynlay, George Ellot, David Jackson, Robert Kernes, James Shaw, John Scot

No Armes
------


Barony de Rapho
Mr ffarrell undertaker of 1,500 acres w'ch he houldeth by his wife lady to Sr Thomas Cutch, deceased.


Barony de Rapho
The Lo: Bpp of Rapho his churchlands being 2,700 acres, his men and armes.


Archbald Conningham, John Smyth, John ffulton, Mathew Patterson, Patrick mcMair, George Wasson, Robert Boochanan, William Richie, Wm. Nickilvy, Thomas Eishintor, George Steaphenson, John Tocheran, Michaell Lyndsay, Richard Carson, Andrew mcIlvaine, William Lyne, Claud Donniell, John Walker, William Henry, John Wause, Hector Conne, Thomas mcArthur, Alexander Allen, John Harper, Archbald mcCalla, John Allan, Robert Wylly, William Pock, John Walker, John Kenedy, Robert ffleming, James Lard, John Morrison, Alexander Sterrep, Archbald Stenison, Robert Bachanan, John Graham, Thomas Cloughan, Dunkan Mountgomery, Alexander Gibson, Gabraell Maxwell, John Laird, Archbald Henderson, Symond Graham, John mcCalla, ffyndlay Huston, James Makeene, William Atkin, James Davye, Alexander Johnston, William Makee, John Latay, John Stenison, John Pirry

Swords and Snaphances
John Willy, John Wallice

Snaphances onely
John Hammilton Esqr., George Knox, Robert White, John Leige, Symon Elshinter, John Moore, Andrew Knox, John Leitch, Hugh Allan, Andrew Steaphen, Donnell mcPeter, John Snodgrass, Christopher Geat, Andrew Elshinter, Robert foulton, John Allason, John Steward, Dunkan mcGilmichill, Robert Deneston, John Roger, John mcKee, James Mathey, John Edward, Andrew Steaphenson, James Lang, William Kingham, John Key, James Hervy, John Heslet, John Carmouth, Thomas Kelson, John Calwell, Thomas Armor

Swords onely
John Wylly, James Dick, James Keare, John Steaphen, George Carmighell, John mcPeter, James Johnston, John Lyndsay, Ninian Thompson, John mcKinly elder, James Spreull, James Atterew, John Willson

Swords and Pikes
John White

Sword and Musket
Humphrey mcLeny

Calleuer onely
James Carmighell, Richard Horris, John Maxwell, Archbald Leaviston, James Mathey, William Lyndsay, Robert Barly, John Wylly, John Dunlap, Wm. Carmighell, Wm. Carssar'es, James Allen younger, Robert Lyone, John Deneston, William Home, John Davy, William Porter, Hugh Salsmond, John Henderson, Thomas Henderson, Michaell Henderson, Thomas Lassilles, Thomas Browne, Richard mcCuluer, Alexander mcCuluer, Thomas Parmenter, John Pitty, James Mathey, Robert Denton, ffrancis Lacillis, Wm. Lasillis, John Kirkpatrick, Michaell mccleary, William Sterret, John Torrenc, David Prier, John Porter, Patrick Knox, John Hutchone, James Morison, William Boyd, Walter Lane, Robert Robinson, David Crassone, Edward Sill, William Rankin

No Armes
--------


Barony de Rapho
The Deane of Rapho, his churchlands being 300 acres, his men and armes.

ffynlay mcClentock, Thomas mcKeag, Dunkan Cambell, John Braggat

Swords onely
William ffargison

Sword and Snaphance
John Taylor, William Wallace

No Armes
--------


The Churchlands of Tayboyne
The names of the inhabitants and their armes.


John Denyn, John Strutter

Swords and Pikes
James Hammilton, George Morison

Swords and Snaphances
Robert Carsby, Robert Callwell

No Armes
---------


Barony de Eneshone
The Lo: Chichester, his servitor's lands, his men and armes.


Robert mcKintire, James Kintire, William Douglas, William Maxwell, John Hammilton, Richard Pyn, Richard Benson, Andrew Cadwell, Nathaniell Couch, John Crosse, Archbald Conningham, Henry Temple, Mungo Torents, Adam Rosbergh, Alexander Lacker, John Sampson, Paul ffaulse, James Henderson, James Porter, William Armone, Patrick Wallecs, Alexander Adams, John Cowbrone, John Lyone, James Neickeill, Thomas Glyne, John mcKegge, Donnell mcManus, John Bord, John Storret, John Nickollon, Archbald Barnet, Robert Young, Mathew Alcorne, Donnell Denneston, Paul Elliot, John Knox, John Richy, Davye Worke, John Giffen elder, John Mountgomery, James mcgee, Alexander mcMathew, Gilbert mcNeal, Alexander Browne, Robert Browne, Hugh Browne, William Wallace, John Wallas, John Hall, Robert mcLenaghan, John Elly, John Chambers, Robert Whithill, William mcKeone, William Nelly, Richard Leister, Richard Leeth, John Bruse, John Greig, Owen Williams, James Heltch, John Hilbot, William Hibbots, James Sorerd, Peter Gibson, George Redgate, George Moorehead, James Young, Andrew Young, Patt Michell, George Cary Esq

Swords onely
Thomas Davenport, John Browne, Ardrew Ramson, John Hogguyre, Nathaniell Willson, William Newton, Edward Rudson, Thomas Bruma, William Mountgomery, Robert Smelly, Luke Lassels, John Cannall, Thomas Orr, Robert ffals, Robert ffulton, Mungo Warden, John Warden, John Miller, Gilbert mcNeal, James Deniston, Richard Williams, Rich ffranncis, George Gawen, John Prince, John Kirkwoode, William Kirkowod, Abraham Houd, Henry Allicock, John Chamberlyne, Duke Chamberlyne, William Chamberlyne, Mathew Cadwell, John ffyng, John Henderson, Aghey mcCorkey, Andrew Hud, Gilbert Woorke, Alexander Higat, Alexander Worke, Thomas Staret, John Clene, John Berry, Alexander Cadwell, Richard Sampson, John Koyne, Walter mcCowene, Thomas mcKeon, Robert Coweene, John Staret, John Osborne, Adam Porter, John Richie, William Porter, James Porter, William Neely, Gabrahell fayrefax, Robert Cary, Wm. Cougheron

Swords and Pikes
Walter Illiner, Thomas Gutery, John Scot, Edward Parker, John Battes, Thomas Hodges

Swords and Muskets
George Hall

Sword and Corslet
Robert Hammilton, Archbald Collaghan, John mcKegg, James mcKilveny, Mungo Barnet, John ffargusonne, Humphrey Turay, William Hunter

Swords and Snaphances
Thomas Moore, James Michell, John Bord, Water Salder

Swords and Halberts
William Fulton, George Burges, William Porter

Halberts onely
John Robinson, George Butler, Bryan Smelly, Walter Boy, John Lacker, Donnagh mcConoghy, Wiliam Crafford, John Glandoney, Batholomew hog, John Michell, William Richy, Robert Richy, Wm. Alcorne, David Richy, John Guy, John mcBy, Robert Browne, James Conningham, Donnell Scot, John Hunter, James Archbald, Henry English, John Wray, Peter Elder

No Armes
--------


These Free Pages are provided to help you with your Research. When you feel you have accumulated enough information to move forward into a final search for your ancestors, we at Ulster Ancestry can offer you this service. To commission a research report today please visit "Research Services"


Bookmark Ulster Ancestry - Ancestral Research web site by clicking here - Internet Explorer users only!

Genealogy Research Services from Ulster AncestryClick here to Subscribe to the Free Ulster Ancestry Newsletter ...Visit the Ulster Ancestry On-Line Forum and Message Boards( Registration Required - - FREE Ancestry Forum  ) ....
Free Ancestry & Genealogy Information, Content and free pagesFree Ulster Maps - Provided by Ulster AncestryThe Ulster Ancestry Links Page - On-Line Genealogy Resources and Much More....
Frequent Questions about Ulster Ancestry and our Genealogy ServicesUlster Ancestry Document Retrieval Service Memorial Garden Home Page
An Article written for Ulster Ancestry which describes the Ulster ScotsTownlands of Ulster by CountyContact Ulster Ancestry ...
The Ulster Ancestry Links Page - On-Line Genealogy Resources and Much More.... Search this site Buy Ancestry Gift Certificates - Ulster Ancestry

You are yet another visitor to come to Ulsters Best Genealogy, Ancestry and Family Research Website - Ulster Ancestry You are yet another visitor to come to Ulsters Best Genealogy, Ancestry and Family Research Website - Ulster Ancestry

Ulster Ancestry - Ancestral Research, Family Research Services, Genealogy Reports, Free Ancestral Research Forum and Ancestral Information

All Content is Copyright Ulster Ancestry, Family and Ancestral Research

Design by Shane McDonald