Ulster Ancestry
Is there someone you know who has always wanted to research and compile a history of their family? An Ulster Ancestry Genealogy Gift Certificate is the ideal gift.
Ulster Ancestry - Ancestral and Family Research in Northern Ireland
Research Services Free Pages Living Heirs Research Testimonials
Free Newsletter Search this site Buy Documents Frequent Questions
Contact The Ulster Scots Search Griffiths Contact
Ulster Ancestry Free Ancestor Search - Search over 330,000 ancestors and ancestry records. Heir Hunters Association


Killymard National School

I have tried to be as accurate as possible in adding the parent's names to the Registers. Parent's names were not included in the actual register, so had to be looked up in the Civil and the Church records. As so many family names are similar, mistakes are bound to happen. Please feel free to let me know if you spot one. I have added question marks to any I am not sure of.

Margaret Graham {c}

DATE

NAME

AGE

RELIGION

TOWNLAND

PARENTS

COMMENTS

2/7/1877

Margaret Wray [Jun]

7

CofI

Altidoo

William Wray and Jane nee Strong

 

2/7/1877

Margaret Wray [Sen]

11

CofI

Altidoo

Andrew and Sarah nee Strong?

Ballydevitt School

2/7/1877

Ellen Jane Crawford

7

CofI

Edrim

Richard Crawford and Bell nee Little

 

2/7/1877

Mary Ellen Simms

6

CofI

Dromore

William Simms and Elizabeth nee Given

 

2/7/1877

Margaret Hammond

8

CofI

Altidoo

Alexander and Fannie nee Crawford

 

2/7/1877

Elizabeth Ritchey

11

CofI

Edrim

Francis and Elizabeth nee Clarke

 

2/7/1877

Fanny Ritchie

10

CofI

Altidoo

Thomas and Mary nee Strong?

Ballydevitt School

2/7/1877

Maryann Ritchie

8

CofI

Altidoo

Thomas and Mary nee Strong?

Ballydevitt School

2/7/1877

Margaret Carney

10

RC

Altidoo

Patrick Carney and Sophia Ward?

Ballydevitt School

2/7/1877

Mary Ann Hammond

10

Cof I

Altidoo

Alexander and Fannie nee Crawford

 

2/7/1877

Elizabeth Stewart

7

Cof I

Edrim

George and Isabella

 

2/7/1877

Martha Jane Monteith

11

Cof I

Edrim

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

 

2/7/1877

Madge Harvey

9

RC

Dromore

 

 

2/7/1877

Mary Ellen Willis

9

Cof I

Mountcharles

 

Mountcharles [teacher]

2/7/1877

Elizabeth Spence

8

Cof I

Drumstevlin

John Spence and Eliza nee Wray

Ballydevitt

2/7/1877

Annie Carney

12

Cof I

Edrim

Patrick Carney and Sophia Ward???

Ballydevitt

2/7/1877

Elizabeth Simms

13

Cof I

Dromore

William and Margaret nee Buchannon?

 

9/7/1877

Elizabeth Lipsett

7

Cof I

Dromore

John and Margaret nee Given

 

9/7/1877

Mary Ann Stuart

13

Cof I

Edrim

 

 

6/7/1877

Elizabeth Ann Williamson

14

Cof I

Drumstevlin

William and Rebecca nee Williamson?

Orphan

16/7/1877

Isabella Wray

11

Cof I

Drumstevlin

John and Mary Ann nee Hanlon

Ballydevitt School

8/7/1877

Lucy Ellen Wray

9

Cof I

Drumstevlin

John and Mary Ann nee Hanlon

Ballydevitt School

23/10/1877

Mary Haughey

6

RC

Dromore

 

Drumark School

19/11/1877

Ellen Quinn

11

RC

Dromore

Richard and Mary nee O'Donnell

Drumark School

29/12/1877

Elizabeth Monteith

6

Cof I

Edrim

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

 

1878

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/2/1878

Margaret Simms

9

C of I

Dromore

William and Margaret nee Buchannon?

 

18.3/1878

Maria Torrence

15

C of I

Edrim

William and Jane nee Hewitt??

 

18/3/1878

Susan Torrence

13

C of I

Edrim

William and Jane nee Hewitt??

 

3/6/1878

Ellen Bogle

14

C of I

Glencoagh

John and Sarah nee Morrow?

 

3/6/1878

Ann Brishlin

10

RC

Dromore

Edward and Anne nee Porter?

Glencoagh

24/6/1878

Anne Hegarty

9

RC

Beefpark

Hugh Hegarty and Mary Ann nee Quinn?

Glencoagh

24/6/1878

Mary Hegarty

11

RC

Beefpark

Hugh Hegarty and Mary Ann nee Quinn

Glencoagh

25/6/1878

Hannah McMullan

11

RC

Glencoagh

Michael and Sarah nee Keeny

Glencoagh

1/7/1878

Mary Brishlin

13

RC

Dromore

Edward and Anne nee Porter?

Glencoagh

22/7/1878

Anne Jane Simms

7

C of I

Dromore

William and Margaret nee Buchannon?

 

9/9/1878

Margaret McConyghan

14

RC

 

Orphan

Mountcharles

1879

 

 

 

 

 

Mountcharles

14/2/1879

Lucy Corr

13

C of I

Mountcharles

Thomas and Eliza Jane nee Jack?

Mountcharles

14/2/1879

Eliza Jane Corr

11

C of I

Mountcharles

Thomas and Eliza Jane nee Jack?

 

30/4/1879

Maggie Crawford

7

C of I

Altidoo

Richard and Isabella nee Lyttle

 

12/5/1879

Anne Ritchey

7

C of I

Edrim

Francis and Elizabeth nee Clarke

 

14/5/1879

Jane Wray

7

C of I

Altidoo

William and Jane nee Strong

 

4/8/1879

Bridget Griffith

7

RC

Glen

Patrick and Margaret nee Sweeny?

Mountcharles

11/12/1879

Griffith [Margaret]

12

RC

Glen

Patrick and Margaret nee Sweeny?

Mountcharles Widow

1880

 

 

 

 

 

 

12/1/1880

Margaret Simms

8

C of I

Dromore

William Simms and Elizabeth nee Given

Plater

17/5/1880

Margaret Jane Mackey

12

C of I

Ballyweel

Adam and Margaret nee Ritchie

Donegal

17/5/1880

Elizabeth Ellen Mackey

7

C of I

Ballyweel

Adam and Margaret nee Ritchie

Drumark

24/5/1880

Margaret Jane Gold

9

C of I

Altidoo

John and Mary nee Love

 

24/5/1880

Annie Wray

8

C of I

Drumstevlin

John and Eliza nee Hanlon

 

6/6/1880

Catherine Harvey

16

RC

Dromore

 

 

8/6/1880

Ellen Love

11

C of I

Meenacally

John and Anne nee Richey

Ballydevitt

12/7/1880

Elizabeth Simms

7

C of I

Dromore

William Simms and Elizabeth nee Given

 

12/7/1880

Anna Carney

7

RC

Edrim

Patrick Carney and Sophia Ward

 

12/7/1880

Rebecca Logan

7

C of I

Edrim

Oliver and Kitty nee Spence?

 

12/7/1880

Ellen Jane Wilson

7

C of I

Dromore

John and Anne Wray?

 

12/7/1880

Cissie Crawford

8

C of I

Drumkeegan

Richard Crawford and Isabella Lyttle

 

4/10/1880

Susan McGrevin

9

RC

Scrawhill

 

Mountcharles

1881

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/1/1881

Frances Mackey

9

C of I

Ballyweel

Adam and Margaret nee Ritchie [orphan]

Donegal

11/1/1881

Bridget Quinn

6

RC

Dromore

 

 

2/5/1881

Mary Ann Mackey

14

C of I

Ballyweel

Adam and Margaret nee Ritchie

Drumark

13/6/1881

Mary Ann McDaid

10

RC

Warren

 

 

1/10/1881

Cassie Gallagher

6

RC

Dromore

James and Lucy nee Carr?

 

1/10/1881

Cassie Carney

6

RC

Edrim

Patrick and Sophia nee Ward

Widow

1/10/1881

Mary Jane Pearson

7

C of I

Edrim

Thomas and Fanny nee Millar

 

1/10/1881

Margaret Ritchie

7

C of I

Altidoo

Thomas and Mary nee Strong

 

1/10/1881

Mary Wray

7

C of I

Altidoo

William Wray and Jane nee Strong?

 

1882

 

 

 

 

 

 

27/2/1882

Cassie Jane Wilson

9

C of I

Edrim

Hugh and Fannie nee Millar?

 

1/4/1882

Maggie Jane Stuart

7

C of I

Edrim

George Stuart and Fanny nee Lipsett

 

1/4/1882

Margaret Love

7

C of I

Meenacally

John and Anne nee Richey

 

29/5/1882

Maggie Jane Wark

10

C of I

Winterhill

William and Margaret nee Strong

Lacrum 5th Class

29/5/1882

Ellen Wark

12

C of I

Winterhill

William and Margaret nee Strong

Lacrum 6th class

12/6/1882

Susan Lafferty

7

RC

Dromore

 

 

12/6/1882

Mary Ann Wray

11

C of I

Ballydevitt

David and Anne nee Montgomery

Ballydevitt 1st class

12/6/1882

Esther Wark

7

C of I

Winterhill

William and Margaret nee Strong

Lacrum 1st class

30/6/1882

Bridget McDaid

7

RC

Warren

 

 

18/7/1882

Bridget Hegarty

9

RC

Beefpark

 

 

1883

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/1/1883

Rebecca Monteith

6

C of I

Edrim

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

 

26/1/1883

Jane Ritchie

7

C of I

Edrim

Francis and Elizabeth nee Clarke?

 

26/1/1883

Catherine Alice Mackey

6

C of I

Drumkeegan

David Mackey and Jane nee Oliver

 

26/1/1883

Jane Wray

6

C of I

Altidoo

William Wray and Jane nee Strong

 

26/1/1883

Eliza Simms

7

C of I

Dromore

William and Margaret nee Buchannon

 

11/6/1883

Annie Wray

7

C of I

Altidoo

William Wray and Jane nee Strong

 

14/7/1883

Rebecca Hammond

7

C of I

Altidoo

John and Margaret nee Millar

 

17/10/1883

Sarah Jane Stuart

5

C of I

Drumgun

George and Isabella nee Magee

 

1884

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/1/1884

Maggie Lafferty

6

RC

Dromore

 

Widow

27/5/1884

Mary Love

7

RC

Edrim

 

 

3/6/1884

Elizabeth Torrens

10

C of I

Tullyfin

Thomas and Sarah nee Lyttle

 

30/7/1884

Martha Wilson

8

C of I

Edrim

Robert and Catherine Ann nee Smyth

 

30/7/1884

Fanny Torrens

8

C of I

Tullyfin

Thomas and Sarah nee Lyttle

 

29/9/1884

Mary Ida Wilson

10

C of I

Mountcharles

Teacher

Mountcharles 3rd Class

4/10/1884

Mary O'Donnell

7

C of I

Edrim

 

 

18/10/1884

Mary Jane Coulter

9

Pres

Drumark

William and Catherine nee Fawcett

 

3/11/1884

Maggie Ellen Wilson

6

C of I

Edrim

James and Elizabeth nee Williamson

 

15/12/1884

Mary Anne Wilson

13

C of I

Edrim

James and Elizabeth nee Williamson?

 

1/12/1884

Maggie Simms

6

C of I

Dromore

William and Elizabeth nee Given

 

1/12/1884

Maria Crawford

6

C of I

Drumkeegan

Richard Crawford and Isabella Lyttle

 

1/12/1884

Isabella Mackey

4

C of I

Drumkeegan

David and Jane nee Oliver?

 

1/12/1884

Rebecca Wray

6

C of I

Altidoo

William and Jane nee Strong

 

1/12/1884

Annie Gold

7

C of I

Altidoo

John and Mary nee Love

 

1885

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/1/1885

Susanna Wray

7

C of I

Drumstevlin

John and Eliza nee Hanlon

 

30/6/1885

Cassy Simms

7

C of I

Dromore

William and Elizabeth nee Given

 

23/6/1885

Maggie Cannon

11

RC

Mountcharles

Charles and Bridget nee Kelly

 

23/6/1885

Cassie Cannon

12

C of I

Mountcharles

Charles and Bridget nee Kelly

 

9/11/1885

Elizabeth Stewart

5

C of I

Drumark

George Stewart and Isabella nee McGee

 

1886

 

 

C of I

 

 

 

25/5/1886

Hannah Hammond

7

C of I

Altidoo

John and Margaret nee Millar?

 

1/6/1886

Eliza McIntyre

8

C of I

Drumkeegan

 

Donegal School

8/6/1886

Tamar Gold

7

C of I

Altidoo

John and Mary nee Love

 

21/6/1886

Anne Jane Simms

9

C of I

Dromore

 William and Elizabeth nee Given

 

1887

 

 

 

 

 

 

28/3/1887

Grace Haughey

11

RC

Dromore

 

 

17/5/1887

Isabella Griffith

7

RC

Scrawhill

Patrick and Margaret nee Sweeny?

 

6/9/1887

Jane McJenkins

10

Cof I

Drumkeegan

 

Inver 2nd

30/9/1887

Mary Margaret Wray

7

C of I

Drumstevlin

John and Susan nee Hanlon

 

30/9/1887

Catherine Haughey

7

RC

Dromore

 

 

30/9/1887

Esther Ritchie

6

C of I

Altidoo

Thomas and Mary nee Strong?

 

8/12/1887

Cassie Monteith

6

C of I

Edrim

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

 

8/12/1887

Elizabeth Scott

6

C of I

Glenbourne

John and Fanny nee Jervis            

 

8/12/1887

Rebecca Mackey

4

C of I

Drumkeegan

David Mackey and Jane nee Oliver

 

1888

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/5/1888

Maggie McIntyre

8

C of I

Drumkeegan

 

 

10/11/1888

Eliza Anne Wilson

7

C of I

Edrim

 

 

10/11/1888

Jane Ross

5

C of I

Dromore

Orphan

 

10/11/1888

Anne Jane Love

6

C of I

Meenacally

John and Anne nee Richey

 

1889

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/1/1889

Bridget McGready

13

RC

Mountcharles

 

Glencoagh 5th

5/2/1889

Margaret Kildea

8

RC

Edrim

 

Ballydevitt

10/6/1889

Madge Simms

10

CofI

Dromore

James and Marjory nee Montgomery?

Orphan

11/6/1889

Susan Gallagher

7

RC

Mountcharles

James and Rose nee Harvey

Glencoagh

11/6/1889

Roseanne Gallagher

8

RC

Mountcharles

James and Rose nee Harvey?

Glencoagh

11/6/1889

Mary Bridget Gallagher

8

RC

Mountcharles

James and Rose nee Harvey?

Glencoagh

11/6/1889

Mary Ellen Stewart

7

C of I

Drumgun

George and Isabella nee McGee

 

11/6/1889

Isabella Stewart

6

C of I

Drumgun

George and Isabella nee McGee

 

9/9/1889

Cassie Hammond

8

C of I

Altidoo

Alexander and Fanny nee Crawford

 

1890

 

 

 

 

 

 

6/1/1890

Mary Simms

9

Cof I

Dromore

William and Elizabeth nee Given

 

5/3/1890

Bridget Fox

8

RC

Dromore

 

 

1891

 

 

 

 

 

 

12/2/1891

Mary O'Donnell

12

RC

Mountcharles

Carpenter

Mountcharles 4th

25/8/1891

Maude Willis

10

Cof I

Mountcharles

 

Marlborough Dublin 3rd

31/8/1891

Sarah Ross

4

Cof I

Drumark

Overseer

Spierstown Overseer

1892

 

 

 

 

 

 

14/3/1892

Annie Morrow

8

Cof I

Drumkeegan

Andrew Morrow and Elizabeth nee Fawcett

 

14/3/1892

Mary Ann Hewitt

7

Cof I

Dromore

Thomas and Lucy nee Wilson

 

14/3/1892

Alice Mary Battles

8

RC

Dromore

John Battles and Mary nee Heraghey

 

14/3/1892

Rebecca Buchannon

9

Cof I

Dromore

William James and Rebecca nee Symms

 

14/3/1892

Isabella Monteith

6

Cof I

Edrim

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

 

16/3/1892

Fanny Wray

8

Cof I

Edrim

Joseph and Hannah nee Kearney

 

1893

 

 

 

 

 

 

22/3/1893

Minnie Ross

16

Cof I

Drumark

 

Spierstown

22/3/1893

Sarah Jane Hammond

8

Cof I

Altidoo

Alexander and Fanny nee Crawford

 

22/3/1893

Emily Kate Gold

5

Cof I

Altidoo

John and Mary nee Love

 

22/3/1893

Isabella Simms

5

Cof I

Dromore

William and Elizabeth nee Given

 

24/4/1893

Mary Kirk

14

Cof I

Mountcharles

George and Mary nee Ellis

Mountcharles

29/12/1893

Jane Warke

11

Cof I

Mountcharles

 

Mountcharles

1894

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/6/1894

Winifred McDaid

9

RC

Warren

 

Mountcharles

27/8/1894

Julia Sullivan

16

Cof I

Mountcharles

Teacher

Mountcharles

1895

 

 

 

 

 

 

29/4/1895

Cassie Mercer

9

Cof I

Dromore

Orphan

 

3/5/1895

Lucy Hewitt

7

Cof I

Dromore

Thomas and Lucy nee Wilson

 

3/5/1895

Susan Henderson

7

Cof I

Edrim

John and Mary nee Monteith

 

7/5/1895

Maggie Jane Wilson

8

Cof I

Dromore

Joseph and Anne nee Wray

 

7/5/1895

Catherine Scott

6

RC

Dromore

 

 

1896

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/2/1896

Ida Isabella Barrett

7

Cof I

Drumark

John and Fanny nee Ellis?               

 

26/2/1896

Lizzy Coulter

7

Cof I

Edrim

 

Orphan

27/2/1896

Mary Kate Flagherty

5

RC

Dromore

Robert and Grace nee Doherty?

 

27/2/1896

Mary Jane Wilson

8

Cof I

Edrim

Edward and Jane

 

27/2/1896

Maggie Monteith

7

Cof I

Edrim

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

 

1/7/1896

Maggie McConyghan

6

RC

Edrim

 

 

1/12/1896

Sarah Jane Hewitt

7

Cof I

Dromore

Thomas and Lucy nee Wilson

 

1897

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/4/1897

Mary Wilson

8

C of I

Dromore

Joseph and Anne nee Wray

 

20/6/1892

Elizabeth Hammond

8

Cof I

Altidoo

Alexander and Fanny nee Crawford

 

1898

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/5/1898

Maria Susan Wilson

10

Cof I

Ballydevitt

Robert and Catherine A Smyth

Ballydevitt 2nd

16/5/1898

Rebecca Wilson

9

Cof I

Ballydevitt

Robert and Catherine A Smyth

Ballydevitt 3rd

16/5/1898

Elizabeth Wilson

7

Cof I

Ballydevitt

Robert and Catherine A Smyth

Ballydevitt 2nd

1899

 

 

 

 

 

 

24/9/1894

Chrissie Elizabeth Hammond

7

Cof I

Altidoo

Alexander and Fanny nee Crawford

 

16/1/1899

Ethel Mary Irwin

11

C of I

Dromore

 

Carpenter

15/5/1899

Sarah Jane Mackey

1894

C of I

Drumkeegan

 

Postman

5/6/1899

Mary Wilson

1887

C of I

Dromore

Joseph and Anne nee Wray

 

5/6/1899

Cassie Wilson

1888

C of I

Dromore

Joseph and Anne nee Wray

 

1900

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/7/1900

Ellen Gallagher

1894

RC

Edrim

Michael and Brigid nee Doyle

 

22/10/1900

Louisa Miller

1896

Pres.

Drumark

Andrew and Mary Jane nee Magee?

 

22/10/1900

Matilda Jane Miller

1888

Pres.

Edrim

Andrew and Mary Jane nee Magee?

Drumnaherk

22/10/1900

Lizzie Miller

1890

Pres.

Edrim

Andrew and Mary Jane nee Magee?

Drumnaherk

30/10/1900

Mary Gorrell

1890

RC

Drumkeegan

Joseph and Mary nee Deery?

Drumkeegan

10/9/1900

Cassie Elizabeth Warke

1887

Cof I

Dromore

Thomas and Mary Ann?

 

1901

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/3/1901

Jane Love

1887

Pres.

Dromore

Richard and Mary nee Cassidy?

 

18/3/1901

Mary Love

1894

Pres

Dromore

Richard and Mary nee Cassidy

 

28/5/1901

Maggie Ellen Morrow

1894

Cof I

Drumkeegan

Joseph and Grace nee Deery

 

26/6/1901

Mary Jane Elvin

6

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

1/7/1901

Maggie Shaw

1896

C of I

Edrim

John and Margaret nee Crawford

 

22/7/1901

Annabella Gorrell

1896

RC

Drumkeegan

Joseph and Mary nee Deery?

 

1902

 

 

 

 

 

 

22/1/1902

Elizabeth Shaw

1890

Cof I

Edrim

John and Margaret nee Crawford

Donegal

19/5/1902

Maggie Ritchie

1898

C of I

Edrim

Thomas and Susan nee Torrens

 

1903

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/5/1903

Barbara Wilson

1891

C of I

Ballydevitt

James and Lizzie nee Williamson

Ballydevitt

11/5/1903

Margaret Wilson

1891

Cof I

Ballydevitt

James and Elizabeth nee Williamson

Ballydevitt

1/6/1903

Isabella Freeborn

1899

Cof I

Drumkeegan

 

 

3/4/1905

Fanny Jane Pearson

1899

C of I

Edrim

Thomas and Ellen Jane nee Shaw

 

15/5/1905

Sarah Freeborn

1897?

C of I

Drumkeegan

 

 

15/5/1905

Cassie Freeborn

1899

C of I

Drumkeegan

 

 

1/12/1905

 

 

 

 

 

 

1906

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/7/1906

Mary Gallagher

1898

RC

Edrim

 

Drumnaherk

1907

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/2/1907

Jane McIntyre

1897

C of I

Rossylongan

Alexander and Alice nee ?Maud

Donegal Gardener

25/2/1907

Fanny McIntyre

1898

C of I

Rossylongan

Alexander and Alice nee ?Maud

Donegal

13/5/1907

Elizabeth Jane Lipsett

1900

C of I

Dromore

James and Annie nee Spence

 

27/5/1907

Alice Lily McIntyre

1902

C of I

Rossylongan

Alexander and Alice nee ?Maud

 

1908

 

 

 

 

 

 

23/6/1908

Isabella Ellis

1903

C of I

Edrim

Samuel and Ellen Jane nee Crawford

 

1909

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/4/1909

Alice Pearson

1904

C of I

Edrim

Thomas and Ellen Jane nee Shaw

 

4/5/1909

Beatrice McAtamney

1902

C of I

Ballyweel

Thomas Dunlop and Eliza Ellen Mackey

Drumgun

31/5/1909

Mary Jane Curry

6

C of I

Edrim

 

Orphan

28/6/1909

Violet Stinson

5

C of I

Edrim

 

Orphan

28/6/1909

Elizabeth Brogan

1893

RC

Holmes

John Brogan and Mary Ann nee Kelly

Drumgun

28/6/1909

Christina Brogan

1897

RC

Holmes

John Brogan and Mary Ann nee Kelly

Drumgun

28/6/1909

Josephine Brogan

1904

RC

Holmes

John Brogan and Mary Ann nee Kelly

Drumgun

22/9/1909

Jane Fawcett Love

1892

Pres.

Rossylongen

 

Lough Eske Mason

1910

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/4/1910

Alice Mary McAtamney

1906

C of I

Ballyweel

Thomas Dunlop and Eliza Ellen Mackey

 

23/5/1910

Alice Patricia Brogan

1905

RC

Holmes

John Brogan and Mary Ann nee Kelly

 

31/5/1910

Mary Carr

1902

RC

Dromore

 

Mountcharles

24/11/1910

Hannah Griffin

1903

RC

Glen

Michael and Mary Ann nee Harvey

 

1911

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/3/1911

Lily Monteith

1905

C of I

Edrim

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

 

4/9/1911

Jane Gallagher

1902

RC

Drumkeegan

 

Frosses

1/9/1911

Mary Ann Gallagher

1905

RC

Drumkeegan

 

Frosses

4/10/1911

Agatha O'Flagherty

1899

RC

Dromore

 

Glencoagh Girls School

4/10/1911

Rhoda O'Flagherty

1898

RC

Dromore

 

Glencoagh Girls School

1912

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/2/1912

Violet Hanna

1903

Cof I

Dromore

Thomas and Lizzie nee Arnold

Clar NS

26/2/1912

Ellen Jane Hanna

1905

C of I

Dromore

Thomas and Lizzie nee Arnold

Clar NS

29/4/1912

Rose Ellen Brogan

1907

RC

Holmes

John Brogan and Mary Ann nee Kelly

 

2/9/1912

Margaret Jane McAtamney

1906

C of I

Ballyweel

Thomas Dunlop and Eliza Ellen Mackey

 

1913

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/5/1913

Georgina McAtamney

1908

C of I

Ballyweel

Thomas Dunlop and Eliza Ellen Mackey

Mechanic

12/5/1913

Sarah Love

1905

C of I

Meenacally

Andrew and Elizabeth nee Scott

 

12/5/1913

Martha Jane Love

1906

C of I

Altidoo

James and Margaret Jane nee Love

Lough Eske Carpenter

14/6/1913

Fanny Jane Love

1907

C of I

Meenacally

Andrew and Elizabeth nee Scott

 

2/9/1913

Mary Ann Keeny

1909

RC

Dromore

 

Surface man

1914

 

 

 

 

 

 

23/3/1914

Violet Till

1908

C of I

Ballhill

 

Sessigoniel Coastguard

21/1/1914

Mary Reid

10

C of I

Ballyweel

 

 

1/7/1914

Sophia Carney

1908

RC

Edrim

 

 

1915

 

 

 

 

 

 

21/4/1915

Margaret Eliz Graham

1909

C of I

Holmes

Thomas John and Sarah nee Graham

 

27/5/1915

Kathleen Barrett

1911

C of I

Drumkeegan

John and Fanny nee Ellis

Surface man

7/6/1915

Elizabeth Love

1908

C of I

Meenacally

Andrew and Elizabeth nee Scott

 

1916

 

 

 

 

 

 

24/5/1916

Annie Margaret Wray

1912

C of I

Drumstevlin

John Wray and Elizabeth Hanna

 

1917

 

 

 

 

 

 

8/5/1917

Frances Eliz. McAtamney

1911

C of I

Ballyweel

Thomas Dunlop and Eliza Ellen Mackey

Mechanic

28/9/1917

Violet Kathleen Sheritt

1912

C of I

Ballydevitt

 

Soldier

1918

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/7/1918

Mary Love

1911

C of I

Meenacally

Andrew and Elizabeth nee Scott

 

1919

 

 

 

 

 

 

29/1/1919

Margaret Reid Mackey

1911

C of I

Drumkeegan

Robert and Ellen Jane nee Boyd

 

5/1/1919

Maud Ritchie

1914

C of I

Altidoo

Hugh and Susan nee Wilson

 

9/9/1919

Irene Margaret Gardiner

1911

C of I

Ballyweel

 

Chemist

9/9/1919

Winifred Betty Gardiner

1912

C of I

Ballyweel

 

 

9/9/1919

Muriel Adele Ritchie

1914

C of I

Drumstevlin

 

 

7/10/1919

Mary Torrens

1912

C of I

Edrim

William and Fanny nee Scott

 

1922

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/5/1922

Maud Ellis

1916

C of I

Rossylongan

Edward and Martha Emily

 

12/5/1922

Olive Wilson

1913

C of I

Edrim

Oliver and Cassie nee Monteith

Mountcharles

12/5/1922

Kathleen Trey Wilson

1914

C of I

Edrim

Oliver and Cassie nee Monteith

Mountcharles

13/6/1922

Mary Patterson

1916

C of I

Edrim

 

 

25/9/1922

Pearl Love

1915

C of I

Meenacally

Andrew and Elizabeth nee Scott

 

1923

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/1/1923

Thomasina Lyons

1914

C of I

Drumark

Thomas and Amelia nee Mills

Frosses School Retired Sergeant

11/1/1923

Maud Lyons

1912

C of I

Drumark

Thomas and Amelia nee Mills

Frosses School

16/4/1923

Zoë Kerr

1910

C of I

Edrim

Teacher

Dartry Co Monaghan

16/4/1923

Margaret Ellen Wilson

1917

C of I

Ballydevitt

Edward and Mary Ellen nee Crummer

 

6/11/1923

Margaret Bogle

1910

RC

Dromore

James and Winnie nee Rogers?

Glencoagh

6/11/1923

Kathleen Bogle

1912

RC

Dromore

James and Winnie nee Rogers?

Glencoagh

6/11/1923

Nora Bogle

1914

RC

Dromore

James and Winnie nee Rogers?

Glencoagh

17/11/1923

Cassie Ruth Simms

1915

C of I

Dromore

William James and Emily Ruth

 

1924

 

 

 

 

 

 

17/1/1924

Mary Kearney

1912

RC

Edrim

 

Glencoagh

24/3/1924

Isabella Campbell

1911

RC

Drumstevlin

 

 

9/9/1924

Emily Martha Ellis

1910

C of I

Rossylongan

Edward and Emily nee Riley

 

10/9/1924

Sarah Ann Wray

1913

C of I

Ballydevitt

William and Mary Anne nee Millar

Ballydevitt

11/9/1924

Kathleen Mary Wray

1918

C of I

Ballydevitt

William and Mary Anne nee Millar

 

1925

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/1/1925

Mary Morrow

1917

C of I

Drumkeegan

 

 

8/9/1925

Martha Frances Kilby

1920

C of I

Edrim

Porter

 

22/10/1925

Lillah Myrtle Ritchie

1919

C of I

Edrim

Maggie Ritchie

 

27/10/1925

Ellen Jane Gorrell

1919

RC

Drumkeegan

 

Donegal NS

27/10/1925

Eliza Annabella Gorrell

1917

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

1926

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/3/1926

Mary Kathleen Wilson

1922

C of I

Glenburn

Alexander and Martha nee Lowery?

 

29/3/1926

Fanny Torrens

1916

C of I

Altidoo

William and Fanny nee Scott

 

29/3/1926

Mary Margaret Graham

1917

C of I

Edrim

Isaac Stewart and Fanny

 

29/3/1926

Evelyn Mary Ellis

1922

C of I

Rossylongan

Edward and Emily nee Riley

 

1927

 

 

 

 

 

 

28/1/1927

Sarah Perry Arnold

1917

C of I

Haugh

Charles and Matilda nee Boyd

Donegal NS

8/2/1927

Margaret Frances Simms

1920

C of I

Haugh

William James and Emily Ruth

 

9/2/1927

Anne Jane Simms

1917

C of I

Haugh

William James and Emily Ruth

 

21/2/1927

Catherine Montgomery Harron

1921

C of I

Dromore

James Henry and Isabella nee Wray

Clar NS

16/3/1927

Alicia Ida Kilbery

1921

C of I

Edrim

Edward and Isa Isabella?

Porter

25/5/1927

Margaret Theresa Carney

1920

RC

Edrim

 

 

1928

 

 

 

 

 

 

4/1/1928

Emily Anna Orr

1923

C of I

The Hall

Gardener

Mountcharles

5/1/1928

Enid Maud Whyte

1914

Methodist

Ballydevitt

 

Ballydevitt NS

5/1/1928

Elizabeth Florence Whyte

1914

Methodist

Ballydevitt

 

Ballydevitt NS

1930

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/5/1930

Phyllis Audrey Hanna

1924

C of I

Drumstevlin

C/O John and Lizzie Wray

 

2/6/1930

Everina Margaret Wilson

1924

C of I

Glenboran

Alexander and Martha nee Lowry

 

1931

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/9/1931

Elizabeth Eleanor Boyd

1924

C of I

Ballyweel

James Reid and Margaret Isabella

 

16/11/1931

Sarah Jane Irwin

1926

C of I

Dromore

William and Bella Ann

 

1932

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/5/1932

Mary Bogle

1920

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

1933

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/3/1933

Margaret Ellen Wray

1927

C of I

Ballydevitt

Alexander and Margaret Ellen nee Morrow

 

4/7/1933

Frances Margaret Thompson

1919

C of I

Doonan

Benjamin and Annie Matilda

Donegal NS

1944

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/1/1934

Margarita Isobel Boyd

1927

C of I

Ballyweel

James Reid and Margaret Isabella

 

1935

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/4/1935

Elizabeth Mary Crawford

1930

C of I

Drumkeegan

Robert and Isabel nee Freeborn

Orphan

1938

 

 

 

 

 

 

14/9/1938

Mary Rena Boyd

1933

C of I

Ballyweel

James Reid and Margaret Isabella

 

19/7/1938

Doris McLoughlin

1932

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

1939

 

 

 

 

 

 

19/4/1939

June Christie

1935

C of I

Killymard

 

Engineer

22/5/1939

Lily Buchannon

1935

C of I

Edrim

 

 

27/3/1939

Ruby Logan

1925

C of I

Edrim

 

 

1940

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/1/1940

Margaret Torrens

1934

C of I

Altidoo

William and Fanny nee Scott

 

8/4/1940

Maud Elizabeth Kennedy

1925

C of I

The Hall

Gardener

Inver

8/4/1940

Iris Kennedy

1932

C of I

The Hall

 

Inver

10/7/1940

Bridie McGuare

1929

RC

The Hall

 

Glencoagh

3/10/1940

Elizabeth Theresa Porter

1933

RC

Edrim

 

 

1941

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/1/1941

Mary Lawn

1936

RC

Dromore

 

 

22/7/1941

Rose Simms

1934

Cof I

Dromore

 

 

1942

 

 

 

 

 

 

29/6/1942

Mabel Love

1935

Cof I

Meenacally

May

 

1943

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/1/1943

Elizabeth Bogle

1933

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

31/5/1943

Doris Bogle

1936

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

22/12/1943

Kathleen McGarvey

1933

RC

The Glen

 

 

1944

 

 

 

 

 

 

17/1/1944

Eileen McGarvey

1933

RC

The Glen

 

Laghey NS

1946

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/5/1946

Mary Theresa Ward

1940

RC

Edrim

 

 

6/6/1946

Winifred Cathcart

1940

RC

The Glen

 

Platelayer

16/2/1946

Gertrude Winifred Bogle

1942

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

1947

 

 

 

 

 

 

14/1/1947

Rose Ellen McGroarty

1932

RC

Drumark

 

Ballydevitt

1948

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/7/1948

Mary Diver

1942

RC

Dromore

 

 

13/7/1948

Annie Theresa Diver

1944

RC

Dromore

 

 

1949

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/3/1949

Gillian Constance Wray

1944

C of I

Doonan

William and Molly nee Christie

 

16/6/1949

Olive Kitson

 

C of I

Edrim

Painter

 

1950

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/7/1950

Bridget Kelly

1940

RC

Dromore

 

Munternese 2nd

27/6/1950

Anne Kelly

1943

RC

Dromore

 

Infant

4/7/1950

Theresa Kelly

1938

RC

Dromore

 

2nd

25/7/1950

Patricia Bogle

1946

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

1951

 

 

 

 

 

 

27/3/1951

Genevieve Ellis

1945

Cof I

Donegal

Albert and Enid Maud

 

16/7/1951

Gladys Jervis

1939

C of I

Mountcharles

Solomon and Kitty nee Stewart

Glencoagh

1952

 

 

 

 

 

 

6/10/1952

Mary Wilson

1944

C of I

Edrim

Hugh and Elizabeth?

 

6/10/1952

Elizabeth Wilson

1945

C of I

Edrim

Hugh and Elizabeth?

 

1953

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/10/1953

Charlotte Miriam Morrow

1949

C of I

The Haugh

James and Vida nee Wray

 

1/10/1953

Mary Margaret Morrow

1948

C of I

The Haugh

James and Vida nee Wray

 

1954

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/1/1954

Irene Florence Duncan

1944

C of I

Ballydevitt

 

Inver School

1/4/1954

Ann Kathleen Jervis

1949

C of I

Mountcharles

Solomon and Kitty nee Stewart

 

7/9/1954

Cynthia E.S.Ellis

1950

C of I

Donegal

Albert and Enid Maud

 

19/4/1954

Frances Wilson

1948

C of I

Edrim

Hugh and Elizabeth?

 

1955

 

 

 

 

 

 

22/4/1955

Sheila Jervis

1947

C of I

Salthill

William and Mae nee Kerrigan

 

29/8/1955

Myrtle Jervis

1949

C of I

Salthill

William and Eliza Jane nee Taylor

 

29/8/1955

Dorothy Joy Jervis

1948

C of I

Salthill

William and Eliza Jane nee Taylor

 

12/9/1855

Beryl [Mary Eliz. Morrow]

1951

C of I

The Haugh

James and Vida nee Wray

 

1956

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/1/1956

Kathleen Darina Glenn

1949

C of I

Lough Eske

Bertie and Kathleen nee Arnold

Lough Eske School

5/3/1956

Anna Ellis

1942

C of I

Killymard House

Robert and Mary nee Torrens

 

9/4/1956

Kathleen Frances Ellis

1950

C of I

Killymard House

Robert and Mary nee Torrens

 

29/10/1956

Margaret Catherine Smyth

1951

C of I

Hall Demesne

Hugh and Elizabeth nee Boyd

 

5/11/1956

Eileen Ann Ward

1951

RC

Edrim

 

 

12/11/1956

Helen Anna Freeborn

1952

C of I

Dromore

Tom and Annie nee Harkin

Mountcharles

1958

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/7/1958

Kathleen Wilson

1953

C of I

Edrim

Hugh and Elizabeth

 

1960

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/5/1960

Elizabeth Scott

1954

C of I

Salthill Upper

Tom and Eva nee Ellis

 

24/5/1960

Irene Evelyn Scott

1955

C of I

Salthill Upper

Tom and Eva nee Ellis

 

17/10/1960

Celine Glenn

1953

C of I

Donegal

Bobby and Sadie nee Wray

Dublin 3rd

1961

 

 

 

 

 

 

4/1/1961

Elizabeth Ann Morrow

1957

C of I

Haugh

George and Greta nee Wray

 

26/4/1961

Margaret Alicia Scott

1956

C of I

Salthill Upper

Tom and Ina nee Ellis

 

1963

 

 

 

 

 

 

8/4/1963

Margaret Mary Dunleavy

1958

C of I

Lough Eske

Tom and Mary nee Elliott

 

23/4/1963

Myrtle Coulter

1959

C of I

Drumark

Eddie and Lily nee Henry

 

4/9/1963

Doreen Margaret Graham

1958

C of I

Edrim

Isaac Stewart and Susan nee Stewart

 

1966

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/4/1966

Emily Jane Scott

1962

C of I

Salthill

Tom and Eva nee Ellis

 

18/4/1966

Mary Isobel Crawford

1961

C of I

Drumkeegan

Richard and Mary nee Mackey

 

1967

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/6/1967

Elizabeth Ellis

1962

C of I

Edrim

Charles John and Mary Elizabeth

 

1971

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/7/1971

Olive Hester Friel

1967

Methodist

The Heaneys

 

 

6/9/1971

Charlotte Graham

1967

C of I

Edrim

Thomas and Frances nee Montgomery

 

1972

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/5/1972

Audrey Jane Morrow

1967

C of I

Altilow

Robert and Mary nee Perry

 

1973

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/1/1973

Claudia Ethel Graham

1969

Methodist

Edrim

Thomas and Frances nee Montgomery

 

1/10/1973

Linda Morrow

1969

C of I

Altilow

Robert and Mary nee Perry

 

1/10/1973

Alison Morrow

1969

C of I

Altilow

Robert and Mary nee Perry

 

1975

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/4/1975

Lorraine Marie Graham

C of I

1971

Edrim

Thomas and Frances nee Montgomery

 

4/6/1975

Sarah Theresa Thomas

RC

1971

Killymard Hs

Sean and Noreen

 

Margaret Graham {c} 2017


You are visitor number:  to Ulster Ancestry

Ulster Ancestry - Ancestral Research, Family Research Services, Genealogy Reports, Free Ancestral Research Forum and Ancestral Information

All Content is Copyright Ulster Ancestry, Family and Ancestral Research