Ulster Ancestry
Is there someone you know who has always wanted to research and compile a history of their family? An Ulster Ancestry Genealogy Gift Certificate is the ideal gift.
Ulster Ancestry - Ancestral and Family Research in Northern Ireland
Research Services Free Pages Living Heirs Research Testimonials
Free Newsletter Search this site Buy Documents Frequent Questions
Contact The Ulster Scots Search Griffiths Contact
Ulster Ancestry Free Ancestor Search - Search over 330,000 ancestors and ancestry records. Heir Hunters Association


Killymard National School

Courtesy of Margaret Graham

KILLYMARD ROBERSON SCHOOL BOYS REGISTER 1877 - 1975

DATE

NAME

AGE

REL

TOWNLAND

PARENTS

COMMENTS

 

02/07/1877

Alexander Simms

11

E

Dromore

James and Marjorie nee Montgomery

Not at school before

 

02/07/1877

Andrew Wray

9

E

Altidoo

Andrew and Sarah nee Strong

Ballydevitt School 1st class

 

02/07/1877

William Mackey

9

E

Drumkeegan

David and Jane nee Oliver?

Not at school before

 

02/07/1877

David Mackey

7

E

Drumkeegan

David and Jane nee Oliver?

Not at school before

 

02/07/1877

Alexander Wilson

9

E

Edrim Glebe

Edward and Ann nee Love

Drumark School

 

02/07/1877

James Carney

8

RC

Edrim Glebe

Patrick Carney and Sophia Ward?

Ballydevitt School [Widow]

 

02/07/1877

Francis Pearson

10

E

Edrim Glebe

Thomas and Fanny nee Millar

Not at school before

 

02/07/1877

Robert John Simms

9

E

Dromore

William and Margaret nee Buchannon

Not at school before

 

02/07/1877

Patrick Gallagher

11

RC

Edrim Glebe

Patrick and Mary nee  Meehan

Ballydevitt 1st class

 

02/07/1877

William Williamson

9

E

Glenbourne

Andrew and Catherine nee Morrow

Ballydevitt 2nd class

 

02/07/1877

Joseph Wray

9

E

Altidoo

William and Jane nee Strong

Ballydevitt 2nd class

 

02/07/1877

Andrew Crawford

11

E

Altidoo

Richard and Isabella nee Lyttle

Ballydevitt 3rd class

 

02/07/1877

John Spence

10

E

Drumstevlin

John and Eliza nee Wray

Ballydevitt 3rd class

 

02/07/1877

Andrew Patterson

12

E

Edrim Glebe

William and Jane nee Wray?

Not at school before

 

02/07/1877

George Bozman

11

E

Dromore

Orphan

Drumark

 

02/07/1877

David Wray

10

E

Altidoo

Joseph and Jane nee Strong

Ballydevitt 4th class

 

02/07/1877

Andrew Irwin

20

E

Dromore

 

Not at School before

 

02/07/1877

John Rothwell Willis

10

E

Mountcharles

Jacob and Ann nee Rothwell

Teacher

 

02/07/1877

John Bozman

12

E

Dromore

Orphan

Drumark School

 

02/07/1877

Robert Monteith

13

E

Edrim Glebe

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

Drumark School

 

02/07/1877

John O'Donnell

11

RC

Edrim Glebe

Connel and Kate?

Not at School before

 

02/07/1877

Daniel Harvey

10

RC

Dromore

 

Not at School before

 

02/07/1877

Robert Pearson

14

E

Edrim Glebe

Thomas and Fanny nee Millar

Not at School before

 

02/07/1877

Arthur Carney

12

RC

Edrim Glebe

Patrick Carney and Sophia Ward

Not at School before

 

02/07/1877

Thomas Ritchie

9

E

Edrim Glebe

Francis and Elizabeth nee Clarke

Not at School before

 

11/07/1877

William Patterson

15

E

Edrim Glebe

William and Jane Wray?

Not at School before

 

11/07/1877

John Torrence

18

E

Edrim Glebe

 

Donegal School

 

13/07/1877

James Torrence

8

E

Altidoo

William and Jane Nesbitt

Not at School before

 

16/07/1877

Thomas Henderson

11

E

Edrim Glebe

John and Rebecca nee Flood

Drumark 2n Class

 

16/07/1877

Francis Henderson

10

E

Edrim Glebe

John and Rebecca nee Flood

Drumark 1st Class

 

16/07/1877

John Henderson

8

E

Edrim Glebe

John and Rebecca nee Flood

Drumark

 

07/08/1877

James Mackey

11

E

Drumkeegan

David and Jane nee Oliver?

Donegal 3rd Class

 

03/12/1877

Hugh Wray

11

E

Drumkeegan

William and Jane nee Strong

Ballydevitt 1st Class

 

29/12/1877

Samuel Spence

6

E

Drumstevlin

John and Eliza nee Wray

 

 

05/1878

James Gallagher

12

RC

Beefpark

Edward and Catherine nee Gillespie

Glencoagh School

 

28/5/1878

Samuel Willis

8

E

Mountcharles

Jacob and Ann nee Rothwell

Glencoagh School

 

06/07/1878

William Ritchie

7

E

Edrim Glebe

Francis and Elizabeth nee Clarke

Infants

 

06/07/1878

William Wilson

7

E

Edrim Glebe

Edward and Anne nee Love

Infants

 

06/07/1878

Hugh Hammond

7

E

Altidoo

Alexander and Fannie nee Crawford

Infants

 

06/07/1878

Adam Henderson

7

E

Edrim Glebe

John and Rebecca nee Flood

Infants

 

06/07/1878

Edward Brishlin

7

RC

Dromore

Edward and Anne nee Porter?

Infants

 

19/08/1878

Anthony Porter

11

RC

Dromore

Thomas and Madge nee Kelly?

 

 

02/10/1878

George Stuart

7

E

Edrim

George and Margaret nee Lipsett

 

 

14/10/1878

Thomas Porter

9

RC

Dromore

Thomas and Madge nee Kelly?

 

 

04/11/1878

George John Smyth

10

E

Mountcharles

John and Mary Ann nee Stevenson?

 

 

04/11/1878

Archibald Smyth

9

E

Mountcharles

John and Mary Ann nee Stevenson?

 

 

04/11/1878

Thomas Corr

9

E

Mountcharles

Thomas and Eliza Jane nee Jack?

 

 

04/11/1878

Andrew Corr

15

E

Mountcharles

Thomas and Eliza Jane nee Jack?

Glencoagh 4th class

 

03/01/1879

Robert Mackey

6

E

Drumkeegan

David and Jane nee Oliver

 

 

27/01/1879

Thomas Simms

6

E

Dromore

James and Marjorie nee Montgomery

 

 

27/01/1879

Hugh Ritchie

5

E

Altidoo

Thomas and Mary nee Strong

 

 

27/01/1879

George Monteith

6

E

Edrim

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

 

 

06/02/1879

Robert Duncan

10

E

Driminary

William and Isabella Morrow?

 

 

12/02/1879

Walter Jervis

11

E

Salthill

William and Ann nee Miller

 

 

24/02/1879

James Porter

8

RC

Dromore

Thomas and Madge nee Kelly?

 

 

24/2/1879

Charles Wray

13

E

Drumgun

Orphan

Ballyshannon 2nd Class

 

07/07/1879

Michael Kiernan

15

RC

Edrim

 

Drumnaherk 3rd Class

 

06/08/1879

Joseph Griffith

9

RC

Glen

Patrick and Margaret nee Sweeny?

 

 

20/10/1879

John McGeever

12

RC

Scrawhill

 

Mountcharles 2nd Class

 

11/12/1879

Patrick Gallagher

13

RC

Edrim

Patrick and Mary nee Meighan?

Ballydevitt 2nd Class

 

11/12/1879

John Griffith

14

RC

Glen

Widow

Drumark 4th Class

 

04/05/1880

William Martin

8

RC

Dromore

James and Anne nee Gallagher

 

 

31/05/1880

Michael Martin

10

RC

Dromore

James and Anne nee Gallagher

Glencoagh 1st Class

 

01/06/1880

John Friel

10

RC

Beefpark

Laurence and Mary nee Brogan

 

 

01/06/1880

Phillip Friel

7

RC

Beefpark

Laurence and Mary nee Brogan

 

 

07/06/1880

Hugh McGowan

7

RC

Beefpark

Hugh and Mary Ann nee Harvey?

Widow

 

08/06/1880

Alexander Love

8

E

Meenacally

John and Anne nee Richey

Ballydevitt 2nd Class

 

15/06/1880

John Spence

16

RC

Drumark

 

Ballydevitt 2nd Class

 

07/07/1880

Thomas Pearson

18

E

Edrim

Thomas and Fanny nee Millar

Lacrum 4th Class

 

19/07/1880

Dennis Lafferty

7

RC

Dromore

 

 

 

19/07/1880

James Breshlin

7

RC

Dromore

Edward and Anne nee Porter?

 

 

04/10/1880

Robert Mackey

16

E

Coolum

 

Mountcharles 5th class

 

22/11/1880

John Love

13

E

Meenacally

John and Anne nee Richey

Ballydevitt 2nd class

 

29/11/1880

James Brogan

15

RC

Dromore

William and Margaret nee Crawford

Mountcharles 1st Class

 

29/11/1880

John Brogan

13

RC

Dromore

William and Margaret nee Crawford

Mountcharles 1st Class

 

08/12/1880

John William Gold

8

E

Altidoo

John and Mary nee Love

 

 

01/01/1881

John Wray

9

E

Drumstevlin

John and Susan nee Hanlon

 

 

12/01/1881

Richard Hammond

7

E

Altidoo

Alexander and Fanny nee Crawford

 

 

01/04/1881

John McGowan

7

RC

Dromore

Hugh and Mary Ann nee Harvey

 

 

16/07/1881

Robert Wilson

7

E

Dromore

John and Anne nee Wray

 

 

08/08/1881

James Simms

7

E

Dromore

James and Marjory nee Montgomery

 

 

05/11/1881

Charles H. Gold

7

E

Altidoo

John and Mary nee Love

 

 

14/02/1882

Condy Haughey

9

E

Dromore

Charles and Mary nee Kelly?

St Mary’s Renfrew 3rdClass

 

02/05/1882

Field U Swan

11

E

Ballyweel

Henry and Sarah Maria nee Anderson

Drumark 2nd Class

 

31/07/1882

John Porter

8

RC

Dromore

Thomas and Jane?

 

 

31/07/1882

Robert Wray

8

E

Altidoo

William and Jane nee Strong

 

 

31/07/1882

George Mackey

7

E

Drumkeegan

David Mackey and Jane nee Oliver

 

 

31/07/1882

John Logan

7

E

Edrim

George and Margaret nee Wilson

 

 

31/07/1882

Connell O'Donnell

7

RC

Edrim

 

 

 

13/11/1882

James Quinn

5

RC

Dromore

Richard and Mary nee O'Donnell

 

 

13/11/1882

Robert Crawford

6

E

Drumkeegan

Richard Crawford and Isabella Lyttle

 

 

07/04/1883

James Wilson

7

E

Dromore

John and Anne nee Wray

 

 

07/04/1883

Arthur Morrow

7

E

Drumkeegan

Andrew Morrow and Elizabeth nee Fawcett

 

 

07/04/1883

Cecil Richard Gold

7

E

Altidoo

John and Mary nee Love

 

 

07/04/1883

William Charles Stewart

7

E

Drumgun

George and Isobel nee McGee

 

 

08/01/1884

Andrew Love

6

E

Meenacally

John and Anne nee Richey

 

 

29/03/1884

William John Monteith

7

E

Edrim

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

 

 

11/08/1884

Owen Griffith

8

RC

Scrawhill

Patrick and Margaret nee Sweeny?

 

 

27/05/1884

Joseph Love

9

RC

Edrim

 

 

 

17/09/1884

George Haughey

8

RC

Dromore

 

St Mary’s Renfrew 2rdClass

 

01//10/1884

Alexander Wilson

7

E

Dromore

Joseph and Ann?

 

 

25/11/1884

George Matthew Pearson

17

E

Edrim

Thomas and Fanny nee Millar

Meenglass 2nd class

 

08/12/1884

Robert Scott

10

E

Glenbourne

 

 

 

20/12/1884

Oliver Logan

6

E

Edrim

Oliver and Kitty nee Spence?

Infant Roll

 

20/12/1884

Thomas Monteith

5

E

Edrim

George and Catherine nee Maxwell

Infant Roll

 

20/12/1884

Robert George Logan

5

E

Edrim

Oliver and Kitty nee Spence?

Infant Roll

 

20/12/1884

Joseph Ritchie

5

E

Edrim

Francis and Maria nee Torrens

Infant Roll

 

29/11/1886

Robert Morrow

7

E

Drumkeegan

Andrew Morrow and Elizabeth nee Fawcett

Infant Roll

 

26/05/1886

John William McIntyre

10

E

Drumkeegan

 

Donegal School 1st class

 

11/07/1887

Thomas Love

7

RC

Edrim

 

Infant Roll

 

21/07/1887

William James Torrens

8

E

Edrim

Thomas and Sarah

Infant Roll

 

21/07/1887

William James Hewitt

6

E

Dromore

Thomas and Lucy Wilson

Infant Roll

 

21/12/1887

William James Jacob Simms

7

E

Dromore

John and Jane Bustard?

Infant Roll

 

21/12/1887

William James Bucannon

6

E

Dromore

William James and Rebecca Simms

Infant Roll

 

21/12/1887

William Wray

7

E

Altidoo

Andrew and Sarah Strong

Infant Roll

 

10/11/1888

George Lafferty

9

RC

Dromore

 

Infant Roll

 

10/11/1888

Andrew Morrow

9

E

Drumkeegan

Andrew Morrow and Elizabeth nee Fawcett

Infant Roll

 

12/02/1889

Patrick Kildea

10

RC

Edrim

 

Ballydevitt 2nd class

 

10/09/1889

Joseph Wray

7

E

Altidoo

Andrew and Sarah Strong

Infant Roll

 

10/09/1889

William John Wilson

9

E

Dromore

Joseph and Ann Wray

Infant Roll

 

10/09/1889

Alfred Ernest Gold

7

E

Altidoo

John and Mary nee Love

Infant Roll

 

10/09/1889

Thomas Battles

7

E

Dromore

John Battles and Mary nee Heraghey

Infant Roll

 

14/04/1890

John Morrow

8

E

Edrim

 

Infant Roll

 

31/08/1891

Andrew Ross

7

E

Drumark

 

Spierstown 2nd Class

 

31/08/1891

William Ross

10

E

Drumark

 

Spierstown

 

17/11/1891

Joseph Wray

12

E

Tullyfinn

 

3rd Class

 

17/11/1891

Alexander Simms

9

E

Dromore

William and Elizabeth nee Given

 

 

01/03/1892

Samuel Ellis

13

E

Drumkeegan

 

 

 

12/03/1892

Joseph Wilson

7

E

Dromore

John and Anne nee Wray

 

 

12/03/1892

David Wilson

8

E

Dromore

Joseph and Anne nee Wray

 

 

12/03/1892

Robert Wilson

6

E

Dromore

Joseph and Anne nee Wray

 

 

12/03/1892

Robert John Buchannon

8

E

Dromore

William James and Rebecca Simms

 

 

12/03/1892

William Smyth

6

E

Edrim glebe

 

 

 

06/05/1892

William Wilson

8

E

Edrim Glebe

Edward and Jane nee Wilson

 

 

06/05/1892

Thomas Ritchie

7

E

Altidoo

Thomas and Mary nee Strong

 

 

06/05/1892

Robert Percival Gold

6

RC

Altidoo

John and Mary nee Love

 

 

10/01/1893

Dennis Gildea

9

RC

Edrim Glebe

Dennis and Susan nee Griffith?

 

 

20/12/1892

Sam Ross

14

E

Drumark

 

 

 

04/03/1893

Edward Wilson

7

E

Drumark

Edward and Ann nee Love

 

 

08/03/1893

William John Barrett

9

E

Drumark

John and Fanny nee Ellis

Robertson Donegal 2nd Class

 

05/06/1894

John O'Conyngham

9

RC

Edrim Glebe

James and Mary nee Hegarty?

 

 

04/02/1895

Akara Robinson

14

E

Mountcharles

 

Inver NS 5th Class

 

30/03/1895

Thomas Wilson

6

E

Dromore

John and Anne nee Wray

 

 

30/03/1895

Michael O'Flagherty

6

RC

Dromore

Anthony and Mary nee McGlinn?

 

 

30/03/1895

Robert Wilson

8

E

Edrim Glebe

Edward and Jane nee Wilson

 

 

10/06/1895

Patrick Martin

5

RC

Dromore

John and Elizabeth nee Harkin?

Townawilly

 

05/10/1895

Alexander Hammond

7

E

Altidoo

Alexander and Fanny [Jenny] nee Crawford

 

 

03/1896

Charles James Ritchie

7

E

Altidoo

Thomas and Mary Strong

 

 

27/03/1897

George Ritchie

6

E

Edrim Glebe

Francis and Maria Torrens

 

 

27/03/1897

James Arthur Gold

6

E

Altidoo

John and Mary nee Love

 

 

27/03/1897

James John Logan

8

E

Mountcharles

Thomas and Frances nee Maxwell

Orphan

 

28/02/1898

Patrick McCutcheon

8

RC

Drumgun

 

Lough Eske

 

01/03/1899

Joseph Samuel McCutcheon

9

RC

Drumgun

 

Lough Eske

 

03/03/1899

David Mackey

6

E

Drumkeegan

David and Jane nee Oliver

 

 

04/10/1898

Francis Ritchie

6

E

Edrim Glebe

Francis and Maria Torrens

 

 

30/04/1895

Alexander Henderson

8

E

Edrim glebe

John and Mary Monteith

 

 

27/07/1895

Daniel Boyle

5

RC

Dromore

 

 

 

27/06/1898

William John Wray

7

E

Edrim Glebe

Joseph and Hannah

 

 

11/07/1898

George Mercer

12

E

Drumkeeland

Thomas and Ruth nee Buchannon

[Stonecutter] Mountcharles 2nd

 

26/12/1898

Alexander Wilson

13

E

Ballydevitt

Robert and Catherine A Smith

Ballydevitt school 3rd class

 

16/01/1899

Samuel Thompson Irwin Jun

6

E

Dromore

 

 

 

07/03/1899

William John Henderson

6

E

Edrim Glebe

John and Mary Monteith

 

 

17/04/1899

James Mackey

5

E

Drumkeegan

Robert and Ellen Jane Boyd?

 

 

24/04/1899

Thomas H Barrett

4

E

Drumkeegan

John William and Fanny nee Ellis

 

 

15/01/1900

James Barrett

7

E

Drumkeegan

John William and Fanny nee Ellis

 

 

29/05/1900

John Boyle

5

RC

Dromore

 

 

 

15/11/1899

Daniel Gallagher

1893

RC

Edrim

Michael and Bridget nee Doyle

Ballydevitt NS

 

26/03/1900

Thomas Warke

1894

E

Dromore

Thomas and Mary Ann Morrow

Lacrum NS

 

30/04/1900

Hugh Wray

1898

E

Ballydevitt

William and Sarah Ann

Donegal NS 4th class

 

30/04/1900

Andrew Hewitt

1895

E

Glen

Thomas and Lucy nee Wilson

 

 

21/05/1900

Joseph Warke

1895

E

Dromore

Thomas and Mary Ann nee Morrow

 

 

30/10/1900

William Gorrell

1892

RC

Drumkeegan

Joseph and Mary nee Deery?

 

 

09/05/1901

Robert George Henderson

1897

E

Edrim

John and Mary nee Monteith

 

 

11/07/1901

Patrick Gallagher

1895

RC

Edrim

Michael and Bridget nee Doyle

 

 

22/07/1901

Andrew Gorrell

1895

RC

Drumkeegan

Joseph and Mary nee Deery?

 

 

27/03/1902

William John Shaw

1892

E

Edrim

John and Margaret nee Crawford

Donegal NS

 

01/09/1902

William Robert Warke

1899

E

Dromore

Thomas and Mary Ann nee Morrow

 

 

08/09/1902

John Wilson

1898

E

Ballydevitt

Martha?

 

 

13/10/1902

Patrick James Brogan

12

RC

Drumkeegan

William and Margaret nee Crawford

Ballydevitt 3rd Class

 

20/05/1903

William James Freeborn

1894

E

Drumkeegan

 

Drumcoe 1st class

 

29/09/1903

Richard Ross Neely

1891

E

Drumgun

 

Came from America

 

06/10/1903

James Henderson

1898

E

Edrim

John and Mary Monteith

 

 

15/12/1903

Hamilton Simms

1893

E

Edrim

Hamilton and Maggie [Pettigo]

Mountcharles NS

 

11/01/1904

William James Wilson

1888

E

Ballydevitt

James and Elizabeth nee Williamson

Ballydevitt 5th Class

 

12/1904

Robert Williamson

1888

E

Ballydevitt

William and Rebecca nee Williamson

 

 

05/1905

William Pearson

1900

E

Edrim Glebe

Thomas and Ellen Jane nee Shaw

 

 

30/05/1905

William Ritchie

1900

E

Edrim Glebe

Thomas and Susan  nee Torrens

 

 

30/05/1905

David Richard Ritchie

1899

E

Edrim Glebe

Thomas and Susan nee Torrens

 

 

30/05/1905

Francis Thomas Ritchie

1899

E

Edrim Glebe

Thomas and Susan nee Torrens

 

 

26/06/1905

James Mercer Warke

1900

E

Dromore

Thomas and Mary Ann Morrow

 

 

26/06/1905

John Henry Warke

1901

E

Dromore

Thomas and Mary Ann Morrow

 

 

19/07/1906

Patrick Carney

1901

RC

Edrim Glebe

James and Mary nee Sweeney

Drumnaherk School

 

27/03/1907

Michael Dominick Carney

1902

RC

Edrim Glebe

James and Mary nee Sweeney

 

 

22/04/1907

Hugh Carney

1903

RC

Edrim Glebe

James and Mary nee Sweeney

 

 

13/05/1907

John Gallagher

1902

RC

Edrim Glebe

Michael and Bridget nee Doyle

 

 

13/05/1907

William J Lipsett

1902

E

Dromore

James and Annie nee Spence

 

 

20/05/1907

Robert Pearson

1902

E

Edrim

Thomas and Ellen Jane nee Shaw

 

 

04/05/1908

Alan Neely

1903

E

Drumgun

 

Ballyetherland NS

 

04/06/1907

Alexander Warke

1903

E

Dromore

Thomas and Mary Ann Morrow

 

 

04/05/1908

Thomas Henderson

1901

E

Edrim

John and Mary nee Monteith

 

 

19/05/1908

Wm John Nesbitt Duncan

1901

E

Drumstevlin

John and Annie nee Wray

Came from Scotland

 

27/07/1908

Joseph Ritchie

1903

E

Edrim

Thomas and Susan nee Torrens

 

 

04/05/1909

Thomas Dunlop McAtamney

1899

E

Ballyweel

Thomas Dunlop and Eliza Ellen Mackey

Drumgun NS

 

10/05/1909

William Torrens

1902

E

Edrim

William and Fanny nee Scott

 

 

12/05/1909

William Perry McAtamney

1894

E

Ballyweel

Thomas Dunlop and Eliza Ellen Mackey

Drumgun NS

 

12/05/1909

Joseph Henry McAtamney

1896

E

Ballyweel

Thomas Dunlop and Eliza Ellen Mackey

Drumgun NS

 

25/06/1909

Bernard Brogan

1898

RC

Holmes

John Brogan and Mary Ann nee Kelly

Drumgun NS

 

06/10/1909

Andrew Crommer

1897

E

Drumgorman

James and Ellen nee Irwin

Ballydevitt NS

 

31/05/1910

Andrew Henderson

1904

E

Edrim

John and Mary nee Monteith

 

 

01/07/1910

James Gallagher

1904

RC

Edrim

 

 

 

04/07/1910

John Carney

1906

RC

Edrim

James and Mary nee Sweeney

 

 

24/11/1910

Albert Griffith

1897

RC

Glen

Michael and Mary Ann nee Harvey

Mountcharles

 

29/11/1910

Robert O'Flagherty

1896

RC

Dromore

Anthony and Mary nee McGlinn?

Glencoagh

 

04/01/1911

Joseph Gallagher

1903

RC

Drumkeegan

 

Frosses

 

04/01/1911

Harold Gold

1905

E

Altidoo

Robert and Frances nee Moloney?

 

 

22/04/1912

Edward Ellis

1906

E

Edrim

Samuel and Ellen Jane Crawford

 

 

22/04/1912

William Creighton Monteith

1906

E

Edrim

 

 

 

02/05/1912

Joseph Ritchie

1905

E

Altidoo

Hugh and Susan Maria Wilson

 

 

02/05/1912

Thomas Henry Ritchie

1907

E

Altidoo

Hugh and Susan Maria Wilson

 

 

03/06/1912

James Keeney

1906

RC

Dromore

 

Surface man

 

30/01/1913

Thomas Ernest White

1907

E

Altidoo

Francis and Mary nee Ritchie?

 

 

03/03/1914

William Robert Myers

1904

E

Ballydevitt

Orphan

St Joseph's Belfast

 

03/03/1914

Henry Alexander Myers

1906

E

Ballydevitt

Orphan

St Joseph's Belfast

 

09/03/1914

Thomas George Myers

1908

E

Ballydevitt

Orphan

St Joseph's Belfast

 

31/03/1914

John Jenkins

1904

E

Drumkeegan

 

St Simons Belfast

 

27/04/1914

John Ernest Myers

1911

E

Dromore

Orphan

St Joseph's Belfast

 

09/06/1914

William Keeney

1910

RC

Drumkeegan

 

Surfaceman

 

09/06/1914

John Love

1906

E

Meenacally

Andrew and Elizabeth nee Scott

 

 

27/07/1914

Hugh McGowan

1905

RC

Dromore

John and Mary Ann nee McDermott

 

 

19/10/1914

Andrew Morrow

1908

E

Drumkeegan

Arthur and Margaret  

 

 

20/10/1914

Alexander Morrow

1909

E

Drumkeegan

Arthur and Margaret

 

 

29/03/1915

Francis Pearson

1909

E

Edrim

Thomas and Ellen Jane nee Shaw

 

 

21/04/1915

William John Graham

1907

E

Holmes

Thomas John and Sarah Jane nee Graham

 

 

01/07/1915

George Thompson Mackey

1909

E

Drumkeegan

Robert and Ellen Jane Boyd

 

 

24/07/1916

William John Wray

1910

E

Drumstevlin

John and Lizzie nee Hannah

 

 

01/05/1917

David John Ellis

1910

E

Rossylongan

Edward and Emily nee Reilly

 

 

14/06/1915

Hugh Torrens

1907

E

Edrim

William and Fanny Scott

 

 

29/05/1917

Arthur Morrow

1912

E

Drumkeegan

Arthur and Margaret

 

 

11/06/1917

William James Simms

1912

E

Dromore

Alexander and Cassie Jane

 

 

12/03/1918

Albert Ellis

1913

E

Rossylongan

Edward and Emily nee Reilly

 

 

30/04/1918

David Andrew Pearson

1913

E

Edrim

Thomas and Ellen Jane nee Shaw

 

 

17/03/1919

James Ritchie

1914

E

Edrim

William Ritchie and Susan nee Torrens

 

 

19/04/1919

Albert Patterson

1913

E

Edrim

 

 

 

12/05/1919

Andrew Love

1912

E

Meenacally

Andrew and Elizabeth nee Scott

 

 

01/07/1919

Robert Graham

1906

E

Edrim Glebe

Isaac and Fanny

Dromore NS

 

01/07/1919

Samuel Torrens

1911

E

Edrim Glebe

William and Fanny nee Scott

 

 

01/07/1919

Lester Thomas Ritchie

1911

E

Drumstevlin

 

Came from America

 

15/09/1919

William John Gardiner

1914

E

Ballyweel

 

Chemist

 

19/04/1920

Albert Edward McAtamney

1914

E

Ballyweel

Thomas Dunlop and Eliza Ellen Mackey

 

 

17/05/1920

Hugh Arnold Wray

1915

E

Altidoo

Hugh and Elizabeth nee Arnold

 

 

28/02/1921

Joseph Wray

3/1916

E

Drumstevlin

John and Lizzie nee Hannah

 

 

19/05/1921

George Alexander Irwin

3/1915

E

Dromore

William and Bella Ann nee Buchannon

 

 

23/05/1921

Robert John Morrow

7/1915

E

Drumkeegan

Arthur and Margaret

 

 

31/06/1921

William John Irwin

3/1916

E

Dromore

William and Bella Ann

 

 

11/10/1921

Thomas Colvin

11/1913

E

Ballyweel

 

Donegal NS 1st Class

 

10/05/1922

Charles Hugh Ritchie

7/1907

Met

Altidoo

 

 

 

12/05/1922

George Francis Henry Wilson

2/1916

E

Edrim

 

 

 

25/09/1922

Percy Joseph Wray

10/1917

E

Altidoo

Hugh and Elizabeth nee Arnold

 

 

02/10/1922

Robert Harold Wilson

11/1918

E

Edrim

 

 

 

11/10/1922

Joseph R Wray

9/1917

E

Altidoo

William and Rebecca

 

 

16/04/1923

Cyril Alexander Kerr

1/1912

E

Edrim glebe

 

Dartry Monaghan 3rd class

 

16/04/1923

Leslie Mackey McAtamney

4/1918

E

Ballyweel

Thomas Dunlop and Eliza Ellen Mackey

 

 

06/11/1923

Patrick Bogle

4/1916

RC

Dromore

 

 

 

10/12/1923

Robert Hamilton Irwin

4/1918

E

Dromore

William and Bella Ann

 

 

17/03/1924

Francis Love

8/1917

E

Meenacally

Andrew and Elizabeth

 

 

6/05/1924

Edward Coulter

5/1919

E

Ballydevitt

Andrew and Elizabeth Ann

 

 

06/05/1924

Robert Wilson

4/1919

E

Drumark

Robert and Catherine?

 

 

08/09/1924

Hamilton Walker

6/1912

E

Edrim

Orphan

Inver National School

 

10/09/1924

William Wray

6/1915

E

Ballydevitt

William and Mary Ann nee Millar

Ballydevitt NS

 

09/09/1925

Samuel Irwin

4/1920

E

Dromore

William and Bella Ann

 

 

09/09/1925

Richard Scott Coulter

5/1916

E

Drumgun

 

Inver NS [Merchant]

 

07/10/1925

Samuel Victor Coulter

8/1917

E

Drumgun

 

Inver NS [Merchant]

 

07/10/1925

William Charles Wray

6/1921

E

Altidoo

Hugh and Elizabeth nee Arnold?

 

 

27/10/1925

Wm John Ernest Gorrell

5/1920

E

Drumkeegan

William John and Cassie

Donegal NS [Surface Man]

 

28/10/1925

Charles Joseph Gorrell

10/1916

E

Drumkeegan

William John and Cassie

Donegal NS [Surface Man]

 

26/03/1926

Samuel Alexander Gorrell

06/1922

E

Drumkeegan

William John and Cassie

Donegal NS [Surface Man]

 

26/03/1926

William James Wilson

5/1922

E

Ballydevitt

Edward and Ellen Mary nee Crummer

 

 

26/03/1926

Robert John Wilson

3/1920

E

Glenbourne

Alexander and Martha Lowery?

 

 

29/03/1926

Sam Henry Wray

4/1920

E

Ballydevitt

William and Mary Ann nee Millar

 

 

29/03/1926

William Henry Graham

12/1920

E

Edrim

Isaac and Fanny nee Wilson

 

 

29/03/1926

Isaac Stewart Graham

6/1918

E

Edrim

Isaac and Fanny nee Wilson

 

 

29/03/1926

Robert George Love

4/1921

E

Meenacally

Andrew and Elizabeth

 

 

10/05/1926

John James Roddy

1/1916

E

Edrim

Shopkeeper

Fintra NS [Orphan]

 

17/09/1927

William Boyd Arnold

7/1916

E

Haugh

William Charles and Matilda nee Boyd

Donegal NS

 

04/11/1928

Edward Carson Orr

3/1913

E

Hall Mountcharles

Gardener

Mount Charles NS

 

04/11/1928

John Joseph Orr

3/1915

E

Hall Mountcharles

Gardener

Mount Charles NS

 

04/11/1928

Douglas Haig Orr

11/1916

E

Hall Mountcharles

Gardener

Mount Charles NS

 

22/03/1928

Hugh Coulter

11/1922

E

Drumark

Andrew and Eliza Ann?

 

 

02/07/1928

Manus Bogle

9/1921

RC

Drumark

 

Orphan

 

16/07/1928

Galbraith Graham

1/1922

E

Edrim

Isaac and Fanny nee Wilson

 

 

12/12/1928

Robert Roddy

5/1923

E

Edrim

 

 

 

07/05/1929

Wm James Eric Harron

7/1924

E

Dromore

James Henry and Isabella nee Wray?

 

 

01/07/1929

Wm James Jacob Simms

12/1921

E

Dromore

William James and Emily Ruth

 

 

03/06/1930

Harold Edward Ellis

5/1925

E

Rossylongan

Edward and Emily nee Reilly

 

 

07/07/1930

Benjamin Graham

2/1923

E

Edrim

Isaac and Fanny nee Wilson

 

 

20/08/1930

William Love

6/1924

E

Meenacally

Andrew and Elizabeth

 

 

04/05/1931

John Wilson

3/1925

E

Dromore

Joseph and Cassie?

 

 

12/06/1932

George Riley Ellis

19/6/27

E

Rossylongan

Edward and Emily nee Reilly

 

 

15/06/1932

Thomas Bogle

08/1928

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

 

04/07/1932

Charles Ellis

06/1926

E

Edrim

 

 

 

01/04/1935

Richard Crawford

04/1929

E

Drumkeegan

Robert Crawford and Isabella Freeborn

Orphan

 

01/04/1935

Alexander Henry Wilson

04/1930

E

Glenbourne

Alexander and Martha nee Lowry

 

 

16/07/1935

Leslie Boyd

11/7/29

E

Ballyweel

James Reid and Margaretta Isabella

 

 

18/09/1936

Joseph Bogle

11/4/31

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

 

20/04/1937

Edward Crummer Wilson

23/6/31

E

Ballydevitt

Edward and Ellen Mary nee Crummer

 

 

26/04/1937

John George Boyd

17/6/31

E

Ballydevitt

James Reid and Margaretta Isabella

 

 

26/09/1938

Henry Simms

29/6/30

E

Dromore

 

 

 

19/09/1939

William John Torrens

01/1931

E

Altidoo

 

Glasgow

 

19/09/1939

Hugh Torrens

04/1932

E

Altidoo

 

Glasgow

 

10/07/1940

Joseph McGuire

17/3/31

RC

The Hall

 

Glencoagh NS 4th Class

 

25/7/1940

Seamus Hegarty

24/7/35

RC

Dromore

 

Mountcharles

 

15/7/1940

Gerald Breshlin

 

RC

Dromore

 

 

 

7/1/1941

Herbert Stanley Wilson

7/5/34

E

Ballydevitt

Edward and Ellen Mary nee Crummer

Lettermacaward 2nd Class

 

24/6/1941

John Hanna

 

E

Drumstevlin

[Nephew of Lizzie Wray?]

Clar 4th class

 

25/1/1943

Joseph Bogle

1/5/30

RC

Drumkeegan

 

Laghey NS

 

15/2/1943

James Bogle

17/4/31

RC

Drumkeegan

 

Laghey NS

 

15/2/1943

George Bogle

1/5/31

RC

Drumkeegan

 

Laghey NS

 

10/5/1943

Kevin Bogle

5/10/35

RC

Drumkeegan

 

Laghey NS

 

17/5/1943

Dan McGarvey

1/1/40

RC

Glen

 

Laghey NS

 

1/10/1944

Matthew McGroarty

 

RC

Drumark

 

Ballydevitt 5th class

 

1/4/1946

James McDaid

5/7/41

RC

Edrim

 

 

 

29/4/1946

Charles Elliott

25/8/35

E

Edrim

 

Ardara 3rd Class

 

18/3/1946

David James Turner

14/12/35

E

Drumstevlin

Engineer

Southend Essex UK

 

2/7/1946

John Vincent De Paul Bogle

4/9/41

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

 

13/1/1947

Anthony McGroarty

31/7/35

RC

Drumark

 

Ballydevitt 3rd Class

 

5/7/1948

Laurence Kitson

19/10/43

E

Edrim

Printer

 

 

5/10/1948

John Patrick McGarvey

1/4/43

RC

Glen

 

 

 

12/4/1949

Patrick Joseph Ward

9/5/44

RC

Edrim

 

 

 

13/7/1949

Kevin McDaid

10/6/45

RC

Edrim

 

 

 

27/6/1950

Padraig Kelly

5/11/45

RC

Dromore

 

 

 

3/7/1950

Robert Kelly

1945

RC

Dromore

 

 

 

6/6/1950

Bernard MacDàirb

12/3/47

RC

Edrim

 

 

 

25/7/1950

Manus Francis Bogle

5/1/45

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

 

1/10/1951

Norman Jervis

10/2/42

E

Mountcharles

Solomon and Kitty nee Stewart

Glencoagh [Butcher]

 

1/10/1951

Victor Jervis

17/8/45

E

Mountcharles

Solomon and Kitty nee Stewart

Glencoagh

 

21/4/1952

Samuel John Smyth

22/7/46

E

The Hall

Hugh and Elizabeth nee Boyd

 

 

1/12/1952

George Wilson

28/8/40

E

Edrim

 

Glencoagh 2nd Class

 

27/4/1953

Oliver Robert Galbraith Graham

9/3/48

E

Dromore

Richard and Sarah Jane nee Irwin

 

 

8/9/1952

John Crawford Irwin

3/7/39

E

Killymard House

 

Lacrum 5th class

 

1/10/1953

James Morrow

12/4/49

E

Haugh

James and Vida nee Wray

 

 

1/10/1953

William Hamilton

7/5/48

E

Orbeg Lower

 

 

 

1/10/1953

Victor Irwin

6/7/45

E

Orbeg Lower

Thomas and Louise nee Sharkey

 

 

18/12/1953

Oliver Bogle

27/10/47

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

 

9/6/1953

Alphonsus Bogle

12/3/49

RC

Drumkeegan

 

 

 

3/1/1955

David Ballyntine Perry

5/5/44

Pres

Drumgorman

 

Donegal 3rd Class

 

1/4/1955

James Samuel Roland Morrow

23/3/51

E

The Haugh

George and Margaret nee Wray

 

 

22/4/1955

Milton Jervis

6/12/47

E

Salthill

William and Mae nee Kerrigan

 

 

22/4/1955

Thomas Howard Jervis

25/4/51

E

Salthill

William and Mae nee Kerrigan

 

 

5/3/1956

Robert John Ellis

28/6/46

E

Killymard House

Robert and Mary nee Torrens

Tullynaught 2nd class

 

1/4/1957

Stanley William Jervis

22/3/53

E

Salthill

William and Mae nee Kerrigan

 

 

6/5/1957

Benjamin James Graham

7/5/51

E

Edrim

Isaac Stewart and Susan nee Stewart

 

 

6/5/1957

Noel Isaac Graham

22/12/53

E

Edrim

Isaac Stewart and Susan nee Stewart

 

 

29/4/1957

William John Graham

20/3/50

E

The Holmes

Thomas John and Sarah nee Graham

 

 

2/9/1957

William George Morrow

17/7/53

E

The Haugh

George and Margaret nee Wray

 

 

7/1/1958

William Gregor Keenan

26/10/48

E

 

Sidney Keenan

Donegal 4th Class Sawyer

 

14/4/1958

David Noel Morrow

20/2/53

E

The Haugh

James and Vida nee Wray

 

 

1/7/1958

Nicholas Gallagher

24/6/46

RC

Dromore

Weaver

Glencoagh 4th Class

 

1/7/1958

Raymond Marion Gallagher

27/2/53

RC

Dromore

 

 

 

1/7/1958

Noel Martin Gallagher

28/12/51

RC

Dromore

 

Glen

 

16/3/1959

Joseph Robert Morrow

13/3/55

E

The Haugh

James and Vida nee Wray

 

 

11/5/1959

Stewart James Jervis

25/3/55

E

Salthill Upper

William and Mae nee Kerrigan

 

 

27/4/1960

William Jervis

25/3/55

E

Salthill Upper

William and Eliza Jane nee Taylor

 

 

10/5/1960

William James Wilson

31/1/55

E

Edrim

Hugh and Elizabeth

 

 

24/5/1960

Harold Alexander Graham

6/4/55

E

Edrim

Isaac Stewart and Susan nee Stewart

 

 

27/3/1961

Robert John Dunleavy

27/10/56

E

Lough Eske

Tom and Mary nee Elliott

 

 

21/5/1962

Norman Percival Wray

1/9/57

E

Rossylongan

Percy and Everina nee Wilson

 

 

19/6/1962

Desmond Graham

10/2/56

E

Edrim

Isaac Stewart and Susan nee Stewart

 

 

28/10/1963

Gordon Edward Scott

1/6/59

E

Salthill Upper

Tom and Eva nee Ellis

 

 

19/11/1963

Robert Albert Glenn

18/6/58

E

Winterhill

Robert and Sadie nee Wray

Inkbottle Dublin [Printer]

 

6/4/1964

Andrew Alexander Coulter

30/3/60

E

Drumkeegan

Andrew and Eliza Ann

 

 

6/4/1964

Adrian Alexander Hugh Wray

10/3/60

E

Rossylongan

Percy and Everina nee Wilson

 

 

4/6/1964

Ivor Matthew Robert Glenn

26/7/58

E

Mountcharles

John and Ina nee Kennedy

 

 

18/4/1966

Robert Crawford

5/4/60

E

Drumkeegan

Richard and Mary nee Mackey?

 

 

18/4/1966

Hugh George Crawford

28/8/61

E

Drumkeegan

Richard and Mary nee Mackey?

 

 

21/4/1966

Raymond Wray

13/4/62

E

Rossylongan

Percy and Everina nee Wilson

 

 

5/9/1967

William Robert Wray

3/7/62

E

Winterhill

William Robert and Anna nee Ellis

 

 

12/12/1967

Nigel Wilson

12/12/63

E

Ballydevitt

William and Jean nee Graham

 

 

26/2/1968

Ivan Wray

20/2/64

E

Rossylongan

Percy and Everina nee Wilson

 

 

22/4/1968

John Friel

6/12/63

Met

The Heneys

 

 

 

1/5/1968

David Samuel Roland Wray

8/5/64

E

Winterhill

William Robert and Anna nee Ellis

 

 

23/10/1969

David Friel

11/11/64

Met

The Heneys

Atty

 

 

28/5/1969

William Crawford

12/7/65

E

Drumkeegan

Richard and Mary nee Mackey

 

 

13/4/1970

Edwin Wilson Wray

15/3/56

E

Rossylongan

Percy and Everina nee Wilson

 

 

20/4/1970

Albert Wray

20/4/66

E

Winterhill

William Robert and Anna nee Ellis

 

 

3/5/1971

Trevor Brian Glenn

7/5/65

E

Mountcharles

John and Ina nee Kennedy

 

 

6/9/1971

Edward William Henderson

22/7/67

E

Summerhill

Samuel and Mary nee Graham

 

 

15/5/1972

Robert Scott Morrow

12/1/66

E

Altidoo

Robert and Mary nee Perry

 

 

4/9/1973

Philip Armand Thomas

27/7/69

RC

Killymard House

Sean Thomas and Noreen

[Antique Dealer]

 

4/9/1973

Frederick Legrand

28/6/69

RC

Killymard House

 

[Chef]

 

1/10/1973

Andrew James Henderson

30/9/69

E

Summerhill

Sam and Mary nee Graham

[Builder]

 

22/4/1974

Richard David Crawford

7/2/70

E

Drumkeeland

Richard and Mary nee Mackey

 

19/12/1906

Michael Gallagher

05/1897

RC

Edrim

Michael and Bridget nee Doyle

Drumnaherk NS

 

I have tried to be as accurate as possible when researching the parent's names but mistakes can happen as there are so many families with the same names. Please feel free to correct any mistakes.

Margaret Graham {c}

 


You are visitor number:  to Ulster Ancestry

Ulster Ancestry - Ancestral Research, Family Research Services, Genealogy Reports, Free Ancestral Research Forum and Ancestral Information

All Content is Copyright Ulster Ancestry, Family and Ancestral Research